Skip Navigation | Using this site

National Trust Grasmere Gallop – Walk 10K, June 08, 2013, Grasmere
Age Group Results
Place Race# Last Name First Name Age M/F City, State Overall Time Pace (min/mi)
Overall
1 718 Piotrowicz Bartek 31 M Lytham St Annes 01:13:16 00:11:47
2 706 Cope Dave 62 M Kendal 01:20:36 00:12:58
3 711 Jackman Debbie 40 F Penruddock 01:27:33 00:14:05
4 715 Courtney Christine 58 F Bolton Le Sands 01:27:37 00:14:06
5 732 Newell Stewart 65 M Warton 01:29:57 00:14:29
6 721 Moore Eileen 63 F Lytham 01:32:48 00:14:56
7 719 Smith Ann 48 F Thornton Cleveleys 01:32:54 00:14:57
8 707 Blewett Phil 67 M Poulton-Le-Fylde 01:32:56 00:14:57
9 712 O’Brien Theresa 52 F Preston 01:34:53 00:15:16
10 747 Jones Mark 51 F Blackpool 01:36:16 00:15:30
11 722 Little Suzanne 65 F Preston 01:36:20 00:15:30
12 705 Benwiour-Jean Leif 40 F Coventry 01:36:24 00:15:31
13 720 Irving Karen 56 F Lytham 01:36:36 00:15:33
14 709 Pickthall Marilyn 71 F Cockermouth 01:37:49 00:15:45
15 746 Corcoran Shirley 53 F Bolton 01:43:41 00:16:41
16 710 Hartley Dorothy 64 F Cockermouth 01:44:52 00:16:53
17 742 Devine Jacquetta 50 F Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:52:30 00:18:06
18 741 Jesus Caroline 40 F Keswick 01:52:34 00:18:07
19 717 Tasker Gertrude 72 F Lytham St. Annes 01:52:47 00:18:09
20 726 Mcglashan-Hansen Kirsteen 50 F Lytham 01:53:18 00:18:14
21 740 Smith Catherine 73 F Wrea Green 01:53:31 00:18:16
22 734 Hockenhull Hilary 73 F 01:57:20 00:18:53
23 735 Hockenhull Norman 76 M 01:57:24 00:18:54
24 733 Hockenhull Ruth 45 F Altrincham 01:57:57 00:18:59
25 737 Hockenhull Tabitha 18 F 01:58:01 00:19:00
26 736 Hockenhull Rebecca 32 F 01:58:14 00:19:02
27 725 Potter Gillian 61 F Preston 01:59:19 00:19:12
28 724 Potter Allan 63 M Preston 02:00:29 00:19:23
29 739 Peterson Barbara 71 F Kirkham 02:00:30 00:19:24
30 716 Wright Amanda 48 F Crewe 02:22:55 00:23:00
31 708 Sandham Val 69 F Cockermouth 02:23:55 00:23:10
32 714 Wan Donna 49 F Cheadle 02:24:03 00:23:11
33 729 Jo Ruth 33 F 02:35:55 00:25:06
34 745 Conlin Bob 55 M Ormskirk 02:36:02 00:25:07
35 728 Ll Deb 33 F 02:36:15 00:25:09
36 731 Ki Marian 33 F 02:36:17 00:25:09
37 730 Gi Col 33 F 02:36:25 00:25:10
38 703 Fleming Ruairi 10 M Todmorden 02:44:44 00:26:31
39 702 Fleming Anne 53 F Todmorden 02:44:47 00:26:31
40 704 Wojciechowski Anne 72 F Southport 02:46:49 00:26:51

TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 718 Piotrowicz Bartek 31 M Lytham St Annes 01:13:16 00:11:47
2 706 Cope Dave 62 M Kendal 01:20:36 00:12:58
3 732 Newell Stewart 65 M Warton 01:29:57 00:14:29
4 707 Blewett Phil 67 M Poulton-Le-Fylde 01:32:56 00:14:57
5 735 Hockenhull Norman 76 M 01:57:24 00:18:54
6 724 Potter Allan 63 M Preston 02:00:29 00:19:23
7 745 Conlin Bob 55 M Ormskirk 02:36:02 00:25:07
8 703 Fleming Ruairi 10 M Todmorden 02:44:44 00:26:31
Overall Women
1 711 Jackman Debbie 40 F Penruddock 01:27:33 00:14:05
2 715 Courtney Christine 58 F Bolton Le Sands 01:27:37 00:14:06
3 721 Moore Eileen 63 F Lytham 01:32:48 00:14:56
4 719 Smith Ann 48 F Thornton Cleveleys 01:32:54 00:14:57
5 712 O’Brien Theresa 52 F Preston 01:34:53 00:15:16
6 747 Jones Mark 51 F Blackpool 01:36:16 00:15:30
7 722 Little Suzanne 65 F Preston 01:36:20 00:15:30
8 705 Benwiour-Jean Leif 40 F Coventry 01:36:24 00:15:31
9 720 Irving Karen 56 F Lytham 01:36:36 00:15:33
10 709 Pickthall Marilyn 71 F Cockermouth 01:37:49 00:15:45
11 746 Corcoran Shirley 53 F Bolton 01:43:41 00:16:41
12 710 Hartley Dorothy 64 F Cockermouth 01:44:52 00:16:53
13 742 Devine Jacquetta 50 F Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:52:30 00:18:06
14 741 Jesus Caroline 40 F Keswick 01:52:34 00:18:07
15 717 Tasker Gertrude 72 F Lytham St. Annes 01:52:47 00:18:09
16 726 Mcglashan-Hansen Kirsteen 50 F Lytham 01:53:18 00:18:14
17 740 Smith Catherine 73 F Wrea Green 01:53:31 00:18:16
18 734 Hockenhull Hilary 73 F 01:57:20 00:18:53
19 733 Hockenhull Ruth 45 F Altrincham 01:57:57 00:18:59
20 737 Hockenhull Tabitha 18 F 01:58:01 00:19:00
21 736 Hockenhull Rebecca 32 F 01:58:14 00:19:02
22 725 Potter Gillian 61 F Preston 01:59:19 00:19:12
23 739 Peterson Barbara 71 F Kirkham 02:00:30 00:19:24
24 716 Wright Amanda 48 F Crewe 02:22:55 00:23:00
25 708 Sandham Val 69 F Cockermouth 02:23:55 00:23:10
26 714 Wan Donna 49 F Cheadle 02:24:03 00:23:11
27 729 Jo Ruth 33 F 02:35:55 00:25:06
28 728 Ll Deb 33 F 02:36:15 00:25:09
29 731 Ki Marian 33 F 02:36:17 00:25:09
30 730 Gi Col 33 F 02:36:25 00:25:10
31 702 Fleming Anne 53 F Todmorden 02:44:47 00:26:31
32 704 Wojciechowski Anne 72 F Southport 02:46:49 00:26:51

MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 1 and over
1 718 Piotrowicz Bartek 31 M Lytham St Annes 01:13:16 00:11:47
2 706 Cope Dave 62 M Kendal 01:20:36 00:12:58
3 732 Newell Stewart 65 M Warton 01:29:57 00:14:29
4 707 Blewett Phil 67 M Poulton-Le-Fylde 01:32:56 00:14:57
5 735 Hockenhull Norman 76 M 01:57:24 00:18:54
6 724 Potter Allan 63 M Preston 02:00:29 00:19:23
7 745 Conlin Bob 55 M Ormskirk 02:36:02 00:25:07
8 703 Fleming Ruairi 10 M Todmorden 02:44:44 00:26:31

WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 1 and over
1 711 Jackman Debbie 40 F Penruddock 01:27:33 00:14:05
2 715 Courtney Christine 58 F Bolton Le Sands 01:27:37 00:14:06
3 721 Moore Eileen 63 F Lytham 01:32:48 00:14:56
4 719 Smith Ann 48 F Thornton Cleveleys 01:32:54 00:14:57
5 712 O’Brien Theresa 52 F Preston 01:34:53 00:15:16
6 747 Jones Mark 51 F Blackpool 01:36:16 00:15:30
7 722 Little Suzanne 65 F Preston 01:36:20 00:15:30
8 705 Benwiour-Jean Leif 40 F Coventry 01:36:24 00:15:31
9 720 Irving Karen 56 F Lytham 01:36:36 00:15:33
10 709 Pickthall Marilyn 71 F Cockermouth 01:37:49 00:15:45
11 746 Corcoran Shirley 53 F Bolton 01:43:41 00:16:41
12 710 Hartley Dorothy 64 F Cockermouth 01:44:52 00:16:53
13 742 Devine Jacquetta 50 F Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:52:30 00:18:06
14 741 Jesus Caroline 40 F Keswick 01:52:34 00:18:07
15 717 Tasker Gertrude 72 F Lytham St. Annes 01:52:47 00:18:09
16 726 Mcglashan-Hansen Kirsteen 50 F Lytham 01:53:18 00:18:14
17 740 Smith Catherine 73 F Wrea Green 01:53:31 00:18:16
18 734 Hockenhull Hilary 73 F 01:57:20 00:18:53
19 733 Hockenhull Ruth 45 F Altrincham 01:57:57 00:18:59
20 737 Hockenhull Tabitha 18 F 01:58:01 00:19:00
21 736 Hockenhull Rebecca 32 F 01:58:14 00:19:02
22 725 Potter Gillian 61 F Preston 01:59:19 00:19:12
23 739 Peterson Barbara 71 F Kirkham 02:00:30 00:19:24
24 716 Wright Amanda 48 F Crewe 02:22:55 00:23:00
25 708 Sandham Val 69 F Cockermouth 02:23:55 00:23:10
26 714 Wan Donna 49 F Cheadle 02:24:03 00:23:11
27 729 Jo Ruth 33 F 02:35:55 00:25:06
28 728 Ll Deb 33 F 02:36:15 00:25:09
29 731 Ki Marian 33 F 02:36:17 00:25:09
30 730 Gi Col 33 F 02:36:25 00:25:10
31 702 Fleming Anne 53 F Todmorden 02:44:47 00:26:31
32 704 Wojciechowski Anne 72 F Southport 02:46:49 00:26:51

The event takes place on the Saturday 29th May 2021

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Shoe sponsor

La Sportiva

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

Nordic Walking partner

Nordic Walking UK