Skip Navigation | Using this site

National Trust Grasmere Gallop – Fun Run, June 08, 2013, Grasmere
Age Group Results
Place Race# Last Name First Name Age M/F City, State Overall Time Pace (min/mi)
Overall
1 652 Christie Seb 12 M Knaresborough 00:23:59 00:06:46
2 626 Newsham Charlotte 13 F Wigan 00:24:34 00:06:56
3 612 Racle Dan 13 M Altrincham 00:25:34 00:07:13
4 610 Simpson Owen 11 M Huddersfield 00:25:44 00:07:16
5 654 Hodgson Joseph 11 M Ambleside 00:26:53 00:07:36
6 636 Darling Jennifer 48 F Twickenham 00:27:44 00:07:50
7 644 Fishpool Ryan 14 M Driffield 00:28:26 00:08:02
8 635 Mosey Jack 13 M Grasmere 00:28:46 00:08:07
9 611 Skelhorn Harry 14 M Kirkbride 00:29:36 00:08:21
10 622 Saxon Oliver 10 M Bury 00:29:44 00:08:24
11 608 Fidler Ethan 12 F Ellesmere Port 00:29:59 00:08:28
12 660 Baxter Adam 8 M 00:30:17 00:08:33
13 624 Clayton P 52 M Kendal 00:31:14 00:08:49
14 623 Briggs Anna 12 F Bramhall 00:31:53 00:09:00
15 172 Leech Jackie 44 F 00:32:32 00:09:11
16 601 Ring Eleanor 12 F Winchester 00:33:12 00:09:22
17 645 Blackburn Gordon 9 M 00:33:16 00:09:24
18 638 Camm Matthew 11 M Sunderland 00:33:39 00:09:30
19 629 Chesworth Kris 38 M Nantwich 00:33:46 00:09:32
20 607 Fidler Julia 40 F Ellesmere Port 00:34:10 00:09:39
21 628 Rayner Linda 55 F Mirfild 00:34:20 00:09:41
22 646 Blackburn Charlie 6 M 00:34:32 00:09:45
23 647 White Rachael 27 F 00:34:55 00:09:52
24 650 Rollaston J 10 M Disley 00:35:45 00:10:06
25 640 Mcgrath Sarah 46 F Southport 00:35:51 00:10:07
26 639 Law Lucy 32 F Leamington Spa 00:36:29 00:10:18
27 653 Heslop Gail 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:37:17 00:10:32
28 627 Higgins Susan 47 F Windermere 00:38:12 00:10:47
29 661 Forth Julie 53 F 00:40:01 00:11:18
30 634 Fell Sharon 32 F Carlisle 00:40:05 00:11:19
31 648 Rimmer Karen 54 F 00:40:35 00:11:28
32 651 Rollaston H 6 M Disley 00:40:45 00:11:30
33 649 Rollaston L 10 M Disley 00:40:53 00:11:33
34 659 Wicksteed Michael 15 M Ambleside 00:41:03 00:11:35
35 621 Willoughby Becky 43 F Kendal 00:41:17 00:11:39
36 602 Ring Alison 50 F Winchester 00:41:49 00:11:48
37 662 Ewing Conner 7 M 00:41:50 00:11:49
38 664 Ewing Mark 43 M 00:41:53 00:11:49
39 604 Clayton Gwyn 61 F Southport 00:41:56 00:11:50
40 657 Balchin Felix 13 M Windermere 00:42:06 00:11:53
41 658 Balchin Oscar 8 M Windermere 00:42:16 00:11:56
42 637 Camm Lynn 49 F Sunderland 00:43:13 00:12:12
43 605 May Alasdair 7 M Cannock 00:43:29 00:12:17
44 606 May Kathryn 36 F Cannock 00:43:32 00:12:17
45 663 Ewing Maeve 10 F 00:45:35 00:12:52
46 613 Racle Ellie 33 F Altrincham 00:46:15 00:13:04
47 609 Wallace Russ 65 M Bedlington 00:47:00 00:13:16
48 643 King Mia-Rhianne 12 F Kendal 00:47:27 00:13:24
49 618 Osborne Melanie 54 F Manchester 00:48:25 00:13:40
50 617 Lees Emilia 8 F Hale 00:55:31 00:15:40
51 616 Bjerke Jo-Are 43 M Hale 00:55:36 00:15:42
52 619 Morgan Elizabeth 12 F Manchester 00:57:14 00:16:09
53 620 Morgan Kathryn 51 F Manchester 00:57:17 00:16:10
54 641 Walker Margaret 62 F Rochdale 00:57:39 00:16:17
55 642 Greenwood Lois 53 F Rochdale 01:01:04 00:17:15
56 603 Snutch Melanie 54 F Leicester 01:01:34 00:17:23

TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 652 Christie Seb 12 M Knaresborough 00:23:59 00:06:46
2 612 Racle Dan 13 M Altrincham 00:25:34 00:07:13
3 610 Simpson Owen 11 M Huddersfield 00:25:44 00:07:16
4 654 Hodgson Joseph 11 M Ambleside 00:26:53 00:07:36
5 644 Fishpool Ryan 14 M Driffield 00:28:26 00:08:02
6 635 Mosey Jack 13 M Grasmere 00:28:46 00:08:07
7 611 Skelhorn Harry 14 M Kirkbride 00:29:36 00:08:21
8 622 Saxon Oliver 10 M Bury 00:29:44 00:08:24
9 660 Baxter Adam 8 M 00:30:17 00:08:33
10 624 Clayton P 52 M Kendal 00:31:14 00:08:49
11 645 Blackburn Gordon 9 M 00:33:16 00:09:24
12 638 Camm Matthew 11 M Sunderland 00:33:39 00:09:30
13 629 Chesworth Kris 38 M Nantwich 00:33:46 00:09:32
14 646 Blackburn Charlie 6 M 00:34:32 00:09:45
15 650 Rollaston J 10 M Disley 00:35:45 00:10:06
16 653 Heslop Gail 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:37:17 00:10:32
17 651 Rollaston H 6 M Disley 00:40:45 00:11:30
18 649 Rollaston L 10 M Disley 00:40:53 00:11:33
19 659 Wicksteed Michael 15 M Ambleside 00:41:03 00:11:35
20 662 Ewing Conner 7 M 00:41:50 00:11:49
21 664 Ewing Mark 43 M 00:41:53 00:11:49
22 657 Balchin Felix 13 M Windermere 00:42:06 00:11:53
23 658 Balchin Oscar 8 M Windermere 00:42:16 00:11:56
24 605 May Alasdair 7 M Cannock 00:43:29 00:12:17
25 609 Wallace Russ 65 M Bedlington 00:47:00 00:13:16
26 616 Bjerke Jo-Are 43 M Hale 00:55:36 00:15:42
Overall Women
1 626 Newsham Charlotte 13 F Wigan 00:24:34 00:06:56
2 636 Darling Jennifer 48 F Twickenham 00:27:44 00:07:50
3 608 Fidler Ethan 12 F Ellesmere Port 00:29:59 00:08:28
4 623 Briggs Anna 12 F Bramhall 00:31:53 00:09:00
5 172 Leech Jackie 44 F 00:32:32 00:09:11
6 601 Ring Eleanor 12 F Winchester 00:33:12 00:09:22
7 607 Fidler Julia 40 F Ellesmere Port 00:34:10 00:09:39
8 628 Rayner Linda 55 F Mirfild 00:34:20 00:09:41
9 647 White Rachael 27 F 00:34:55 00:09:52
10 640 Mcgrath Sarah 46 F Southport 00:35:51 00:10:07
11 639 Law Lucy 32 F Leamington Spa 00:36:29 00:10:18
12 627 Higgins Susan 47 F Windermere 00:38:12 00:10:47
13 661 Forth Julie 53 F 00:40:01 00:11:18
14 634 Fell Sharon 32 F Carlisle 00:40:05 00:11:19
15 648 Rimmer Karen 54 F 00:40:35 00:11:28
16 621 Willoughby Becky 43 F Kendal 00:41:17 00:11:39
17 602 Ring Alison 50 F Winchester 00:41:49 00:11:48
18 604 Clayton Gwyn 61 F Southport 00:41:56 00:11:50
19 637 Camm Lynn 49 F Sunderland 00:43:13 00:12:12
20 606 May Kathryn 36 F Cannock 00:43:32 00:12:17
21 663 Ewing Maeve 10 F 00:45:35 00:12:52
22 613 Racle Ellie 33 F Altrincham 00:46:15 00:13:04
23 643 King Mia-Rhianne 12 F Kendal 00:47:27 00:13:24
24 618 Osborne Melanie 54 F Manchester 00:48:25 00:13:40
25 617 Lees Emilia 8 F Hale 00:55:31 00:15:40
26 619 Morgan Elizabeth 12 F Manchester 00:57:14 00:16:09
27 620 Morgan Kathryn 51 F Manchester 00:57:17 00:16:10
28 641 Walker Margaret 62 F Rochdale 00:57:39 00:16:17
29 642 Greenwood Lois 53 F Rochdale 01:01:04 00:17:15
30 603 Snutch Melanie 54 F Leicester 01:01:34 00:17:23

MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 16 and under
1 652 Christie Seb 12 M Knaresborough 00:23:59 00:06:46
2 612 Racle Dan 13 M Altrincham 00:25:34 00:07:13
3 610 Simpson Owen 11 M Huddersfield 00:25:44 00:07:16
4 654 Hodgson Joseph 11 M Ambleside 00:26:53 00:07:36
5 644 Fishpool Ryan 14 M Driffield 00:28:26 00:08:02
6 635 Mosey Jack 13 M Grasmere 00:28:46 00:08:07
7 611 Skelhorn Harry 14 M Kirkbride 00:29:36 00:08:21
8 622 Saxon Oliver 10 M Bury 00:29:44 00:08:24
9 660 Baxter Adam 8 M 00:30:17 00:08:33
10 645 Blackburn Gordon 9 M 00:33:16 00:09:24
11 638 Camm Matthew 11 M Sunderland 00:33:39 00:09:30
12 646 Blackburn Charlie 6 M 00:34:32 00:09:45
13 650 Rollaston J 10 M Disley 00:35:45 00:10:06
14 651 Rollaston H 6 M Disley 00:40:45 00:11:30
15 649 Rollaston L 10 M Disley 00:40:53 00:11:33
16 659 Wicksteed Michael 15 M Ambleside 00:41:03 00:11:35
17 662 Ewing Conner 7 M 00:41:50 00:11:49
18 657 Balchin Felix 13 M Windermere 00:42:06 00:11:53
19 658 Balchin Oscar 8 M Windermere 00:42:16 00:11:56
20 605 May Alasdair 7 M Cannock 00:43:29 00:12:17
Age Group Men – 17 and over
1 624 Clayton P 52 M Kendal 00:31:14 00:08:49
2 629 Chesworth Kris 38 M Nantwich 00:33:46 00:09:32
3 653 Heslop Gail 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:37:17 00:10:32
4 664 Ewing Mark 43 M 00:41:53 00:11:49
5 609 Wallace Russ 65 M Bedlington 00:47:00 00:13:16
6 616 Bjerke Jo-Are 43 M Hale 00:55:36 00:15:42

WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 16 and under
1 626 Newsham Charlotte 13 F Wigan 00:24:34 00:06:56
2 608 Fidler Ethan 12 F Ellesmere Port 00:29:59 00:08:28
3 623 Briggs Anna 12 F Bramhall 00:31:53 00:09:00
4 601 Ring Eleanor 12 F Winchester 00:33:12 00:09:22
5 663 Ewing Maeve 10 F 00:45:35 00:12:52
6 643 King Mia-Rhianne 12 F Kendal 00:47:27 00:13:24
7 617 Lees Emilia 8 F Hale 00:55:31 00:15:40
8 619 Morgan Elizabeth 12 F Manchester 00:57:14 00:16:09
Age Group Women – 17 and over
1 636 Darling Jennifer 48 F Twickenham 00:27:44 00:07:50
2 172 Leech Jackie 44 F 00:32:32 00:09:11
3 607 Fidler Julia 40 F Ellesmere Port 00:34:10 00:09:39
4 628 Rayner Linda 55 F Mirfild 00:34:20 00:09:41
5 647 White Rachael 27 F 00:34:55 00:09:52
6 640 Mcgrath Sarah 46 F Southport 00:35:51 00:10:07
7 639 Law Lucy 32 F Leamington Spa 00:36:29 00:10:18
8 627 Higgins Susan 47 F Windermere 00:38:12 00:10:47
9 661 Forth Julie 53 F 00:40:01 00:11:18
10 634 Fell Sharon 32 F Carlisle 00:40:05 00:11:19
11 648 Rimmer Karen 54 F 00:40:35 00:11:28
12 621 Willoughby Becky 43 F Kendal 00:41:17 00:11:39
13 602 Ring Alison 50 F Winchester 00:41:49 00:11:48
14 604 Clayton Gwyn 61 F Southport 00:41:56 00:11:50
15 637 Camm Lynn 49 F Sunderland 00:43:13 00:12:12
16 606 May Kathryn 36 F Cannock 00:43:32 00:12:17
17 613 Racle Ellie 33 F Altrincham 00:46:15 00:13:04
18 618 Osborne Melanie 54 F Manchester 00:48:25 00:13:40
19 620 Morgan Kathryn 51 F Manchester 00:57:17 00:16:10
20 641 Walker Margaret 62 F Rochdale 00:57:39 00:16:17
21 642 Greenwood Lois 53 F Rochdale 01:01:04 00:17:15
22 603 Snutch Melanie 54 F Leicester 01:01:34 00:17:23