Skip Navigation | Using this site

National Trust Grasmere Gallop – Fun Run, June 08, 2013, Grasmere
Age Group Results
Place Race# Last Name First Name Age M/F City, State Overall Time Pace (min/mi)
Overall
1 652 Christie Seb 12 M Knaresborough 00:23:59 00:06:46
2 626 Newsham Charlotte 13 F Wigan 00:24:34 00:06:56
3 612 Racle Dan 13 M Altrincham 00:25:34 00:07:13
4 610 Simpson Owen 11 M Huddersfield 00:25:44 00:07:16
5 654 Hodgson Joseph 11 M Ambleside 00:26:53 00:07:36
6 636 Darling Jennifer 48 F Twickenham 00:27:44 00:07:50
7 644 Fishpool Ryan 14 M Driffield 00:28:26 00:08:02
8 635 Mosey Jack 13 M Grasmere 00:28:46 00:08:07
9 611 Skelhorn Harry 14 M Kirkbride 00:29:36 00:08:21
10 622 Saxon Oliver 10 M Bury 00:29:44 00:08:24
11 608 Fidler Ethan 12 F Ellesmere Port 00:29:59 00:08:28
12 660 Baxter Adam 8 M 00:30:17 00:08:33
13 624 Clayton P 52 M Kendal 00:31:14 00:08:49
14 623 Briggs Anna 12 F Bramhall 00:31:53 00:09:00
15 172 Leech Jackie 44 F 00:32:32 00:09:11
16 601 Ring Eleanor 12 F Winchester 00:33:12 00:09:22
17 645 Blackburn Gordon 9 M 00:33:16 00:09:24
18 638 Camm Matthew 11 M Sunderland 00:33:39 00:09:30
19 629 Chesworth Kris 38 M Nantwich 00:33:46 00:09:32
20 607 Fidler Julia 40 F Ellesmere Port 00:34:10 00:09:39
21 628 Rayner Linda 55 F Mirfild 00:34:20 00:09:41
22 646 Blackburn Charlie 6 M 00:34:32 00:09:45
23 647 White Rachael 27 F 00:34:55 00:09:52
24 650 Rollaston J 10 M Disley 00:35:45 00:10:06
25 640 Mcgrath Sarah 46 F Southport 00:35:51 00:10:07
26 639 Law Lucy 32 F Leamington Spa 00:36:29 00:10:18
27 653 Heslop Gail 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:37:17 00:10:32
28 627 Higgins Susan 47 F Windermere 00:38:12 00:10:47
29 661 Forth Julie 53 F 00:40:01 00:11:18
30 634 Fell Sharon 32 F Carlisle 00:40:05 00:11:19
31 648 Rimmer Karen 54 F 00:40:35 00:11:28
32 651 Rollaston H 6 M Disley 00:40:45 00:11:30
33 649 Rollaston L 10 M Disley 00:40:53 00:11:33
34 659 Wicksteed Michael 15 M Ambleside 00:41:03 00:11:35
35 621 Willoughby Becky 43 F Kendal 00:41:17 00:11:39
36 602 Ring Alison 50 F Winchester 00:41:49 00:11:48
37 662 Ewing Conner 7 M 00:41:50 00:11:49
38 664 Ewing Mark 43 M 00:41:53 00:11:49
39 604 Clayton Gwyn 61 F Southport 00:41:56 00:11:50
40 657 Balchin Felix 13 M Windermere 00:42:06 00:11:53
41 658 Balchin Oscar 8 M Windermere 00:42:16 00:11:56
42 637 Camm Lynn 49 F Sunderland 00:43:13 00:12:12
43 605 May Alasdair 7 M Cannock 00:43:29 00:12:17
44 606 May Kathryn 36 F Cannock 00:43:32 00:12:17
45 663 Ewing Maeve 10 F 00:45:35 00:12:52
46 613 Racle Ellie 33 F Altrincham 00:46:15 00:13:04
47 609 Wallace Russ 65 M Bedlington 00:47:00 00:13:16
48 643 King Mia-Rhianne 12 F Kendal 00:47:27 00:13:24
49 618 Osborne Melanie 54 F Manchester 00:48:25 00:13:40
50 617 Lees Emilia 8 F Hale 00:55:31 00:15:40
51 616 Bjerke Jo-Are 43 M Hale 00:55:36 00:15:42
52 619 Morgan Elizabeth 12 F Manchester 00:57:14 00:16:09
53 620 Morgan Kathryn 51 F Manchester 00:57:17 00:16:10
54 641 Walker Margaret 62 F Rochdale 00:57:39 00:16:17
55 642 Greenwood Lois 53 F Rochdale 01:01:04 00:17:15
56 603 Snutch Melanie 54 F Leicester 01:01:34 00:17:23

TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 652 Christie Seb 12 M Knaresborough 00:23:59 00:06:46
2 612 Racle Dan 13 M Altrincham 00:25:34 00:07:13
3 610 Simpson Owen 11 M Huddersfield 00:25:44 00:07:16
4 654 Hodgson Joseph 11 M Ambleside 00:26:53 00:07:36
5 644 Fishpool Ryan 14 M Driffield 00:28:26 00:08:02
6 635 Mosey Jack 13 M Grasmere 00:28:46 00:08:07
7 611 Skelhorn Harry 14 M Kirkbride 00:29:36 00:08:21
8 622 Saxon Oliver 10 M Bury 00:29:44 00:08:24
9 660 Baxter Adam 8 M 00:30:17 00:08:33
10 624 Clayton P 52 M Kendal 00:31:14 00:08:49
11 645 Blackburn Gordon 9 M 00:33:16 00:09:24
12 638 Camm Matthew 11 M Sunderland 00:33:39 00:09:30
13 629 Chesworth Kris 38 M Nantwich 00:33:46 00:09:32
14 646 Blackburn Charlie 6 M 00:34:32 00:09:45
15 650 Rollaston J 10 M Disley 00:35:45 00:10:06
16 653 Heslop Gail 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:37:17 00:10:32
17 651 Rollaston H 6 M Disley 00:40:45 00:11:30
18 649 Rollaston L 10 M Disley 00:40:53 00:11:33
19 659 Wicksteed Michael 15 M Ambleside 00:41:03 00:11:35
20 662 Ewing Conner 7 M 00:41:50 00:11:49
21 664 Ewing Mark 43 M 00:41:53 00:11:49
22 657 Balchin Felix 13 M Windermere 00:42:06 00:11:53
23 658 Balchin Oscar 8 M Windermere 00:42:16 00:11:56
24 605 May Alasdair 7 M Cannock 00:43:29 00:12:17
25 609 Wallace Russ 65 M Bedlington 00:47:00 00:13:16
26 616 Bjerke Jo-Are 43 M Hale 00:55:36 00:15:42
Overall Women
1 626 Newsham Charlotte 13 F Wigan 00:24:34 00:06:56
2 636 Darling Jennifer 48 F Twickenham 00:27:44 00:07:50
3 608 Fidler Ethan 12 F Ellesmere Port 00:29:59 00:08:28
4 623 Briggs Anna 12 F Bramhall 00:31:53 00:09:00
5 172 Leech Jackie 44 F 00:32:32 00:09:11
6 601 Ring Eleanor 12 F Winchester 00:33:12 00:09:22
7 607 Fidler Julia 40 F Ellesmere Port 00:34:10 00:09:39
8 628 Rayner Linda 55 F Mirfild 00:34:20 00:09:41
9 647 White Rachael 27 F 00:34:55 00:09:52
10 640 Mcgrath Sarah 46 F Southport 00:35:51 00:10:07
11 639 Law Lucy 32 F Leamington Spa 00:36:29 00:10:18
12 627 Higgins Susan 47 F Windermere 00:38:12 00:10:47
13 661 Forth Julie 53 F 00:40:01 00:11:18
14 634 Fell Sharon 32 F Carlisle 00:40:05 00:11:19
15 648 Rimmer Karen 54 F 00:40:35 00:11:28
16 621 Willoughby Becky 43 F Kendal 00:41:17 00:11:39
17 602 Ring Alison 50 F Winchester 00:41:49 00:11:48
18 604 Clayton Gwyn 61 F Southport 00:41:56 00:11:50
19 637 Camm Lynn 49 F Sunderland 00:43:13 00:12:12
20 606 May Kathryn 36 F Cannock 00:43:32 00:12:17
21 663 Ewing Maeve 10 F 00:45:35 00:12:52
22 613 Racle Ellie 33 F Altrincham 00:46:15 00:13:04
23 643 King Mia-Rhianne 12 F Kendal 00:47:27 00:13:24
24 618 Osborne Melanie 54 F Manchester 00:48:25 00:13:40
25 617 Lees Emilia 8 F Hale 00:55:31 00:15:40
26 619 Morgan Elizabeth 12 F Manchester 00:57:14 00:16:09
27 620 Morgan Kathryn 51 F Manchester 00:57:17 00:16:10
28 641 Walker Margaret 62 F Rochdale 00:57:39 00:16:17
29 642 Greenwood Lois 53 F Rochdale 01:01:04 00:17:15
30 603 Snutch Melanie 54 F Leicester 01:01:34 00:17:23

MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 16 and under
1 652 Christie Seb 12 M Knaresborough 00:23:59 00:06:46
2 612 Racle Dan 13 M Altrincham 00:25:34 00:07:13
3 610 Simpson Owen 11 M Huddersfield 00:25:44 00:07:16
4 654 Hodgson Joseph 11 M Ambleside 00:26:53 00:07:36
5 644 Fishpool Ryan 14 M Driffield 00:28:26 00:08:02
6 635 Mosey Jack 13 M Grasmere 00:28:46 00:08:07
7 611 Skelhorn Harry 14 M Kirkbride 00:29:36 00:08:21
8 622 Saxon Oliver 10 M Bury 00:29:44 00:08:24
9 660 Baxter Adam 8 M 00:30:17 00:08:33
10 645 Blackburn Gordon 9 M 00:33:16 00:09:24
11 638 Camm Matthew 11 M Sunderland 00:33:39 00:09:30
12 646 Blackburn Charlie 6 M 00:34:32 00:09:45
13 650 Rollaston J 10 M Disley 00:35:45 00:10:06
14 651 Rollaston H 6 M Disley 00:40:45 00:11:30
15 649 Rollaston L 10 M Disley 00:40:53 00:11:33
16 659 Wicksteed Michael 15 M Ambleside 00:41:03 00:11:35
17 662 Ewing Conner 7 M 00:41:50 00:11:49
18 657 Balchin Felix 13 M Windermere 00:42:06 00:11:53
19 658 Balchin Oscar 8 M Windermere 00:42:16 00:11:56
20 605 May Alasdair 7 M Cannock 00:43:29 00:12:17
Age Group Men – 17 and over
1 624 Clayton P 52 M Kendal 00:31:14 00:08:49
2 629 Chesworth Kris 38 M Nantwich 00:33:46 00:09:32
3 653 Heslop Gail 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:37:17 00:10:32
4 664 Ewing Mark 43 M 00:41:53 00:11:49
5 609 Wallace Russ 65 M Bedlington 00:47:00 00:13:16
6 616 Bjerke Jo-Are 43 M Hale 00:55:36 00:15:42

WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 16 and under
1 626 Newsham Charlotte 13 F Wigan 00:24:34 00:06:56
2 608 Fidler Ethan 12 F Ellesmere Port 00:29:59 00:08:28
3 623 Briggs Anna 12 F Bramhall 00:31:53 00:09:00
4 601 Ring Eleanor 12 F Winchester 00:33:12 00:09:22
5 663 Ewing Maeve 10 F 00:45:35 00:12:52
6 643 King Mia-Rhianne 12 F Kendal 00:47:27 00:13:24
7 617 Lees Emilia 8 F Hale 00:55:31 00:15:40
8 619 Morgan Elizabeth 12 F Manchester 00:57:14 00:16:09
Age Group Women – 17 and over
1 636 Darling Jennifer 48 F Twickenham 00:27:44 00:07:50
2 172 Leech Jackie 44 F 00:32:32 00:09:11
3 607 Fidler Julia 40 F Ellesmere Port 00:34:10 00:09:39
4 628 Rayner Linda 55 F Mirfild 00:34:20 00:09:41
5 647 White Rachael 27 F 00:34:55 00:09:52
6 640 Mcgrath Sarah 46 F Southport 00:35:51 00:10:07
7 639 Law Lucy 32 F Leamington Spa 00:36:29 00:10:18
8 627 Higgins Susan 47 F Windermere 00:38:12 00:10:47
9 661 Forth Julie 53 F 00:40:01 00:11:18
10 634 Fell Sharon 32 F Carlisle 00:40:05 00:11:19
11 648 Rimmer Karen 54 F 00:40:35 00:11:28
12 621 Willoughby Becky 43 F Kendal 00:41:17 00:11:39
13 602 Ring Alison 50 F Winchester 00:41:49 00:11:48
14 604 Clayton Gwyn 61 F Southport 00:41:56 00:11:50
15 637 Camm Lynn 49 F Sunderland 00:43:13 00:12:12
16 606 May Kathryn 36 F Cannock 00:43:32 00:12:17
17 613 Racle Ellie 33 F Altrincham 00:46:15 00:13:04
18 618 Osborne Melanie 54 F Manchester 00:48:25 00:13:40
19 620 Morgan Kathryn 51 F Manchester 00:57:17 00:16:10
20 641 Walker Margaret 62 F Rochdale 00:57:39 00:16:17
21 642 Greenwood Lois 53 F Rochdale 01:01:04 00:17:15
22 603 Snutch Melanie 54 F Leicester 01:01:34 00:17:23

The event takes place on the Saturday 29th May 2021

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Shoe sponsor

La Sportiva

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

Nordic Walking partner

Nordic Walking UK