Skip Navigation | Using this site

5.7km Fun Run – 2012

No. Race# Last
Name
First
Name
Age Town Overall
Time
Age
Division
Place
Pace
1 673 Aubrey Jacob 12 M Kendal (Helm Hill) 23:54 1 06:45
4 681 Granger Ben 11 M Kendal 24:46 3 07:00
5 620 Christie Seb 11 M Knaresborough 25:07 4 07:06
6 645 Bowen Luke 12 M Ambleside 26:00 5 07:21
7 623 Arkinson Laurie 14 M Lancaster 26:46 6 07:33
8 656 Racle Dan 13 M 26:49 7 07:34
9 649 Bowen James 7 M Ambleside 27:04 8 07:39
10 663 Percival-Smith Paul 56 M Kendal 27:07 2 07:39
11 647 Jackman Matthew 17 M Grasmere 27:16 3 07:42
12 642 Newsham Charlotte 12 F Wigan 27:20 1 07:43
13 659 Fensom Adam 18 M Leeds 28:08 4 07:57
14 644 Butler Luke 9 M Calthwaite 29:36 2 08:21
15 648 Bowen Harry 7 M Ambleside 28:32 9 08:03
16 643 Butler Ross 35 M Calthwaite 29:40 1 08:23
17 660 Shuttleworth Jake 12 M Kendal 28:45 10 08:07
18 675 Taylor Oliver 9 F Ambleside 30:14 2 08:32
19 614 Saxon Oliver 9 M Bury 30:22 11 08:35
20 669 Griffiths Naomi 12 F Wiltshire 30:50 3 08:42
21 661 Moey Jack 12 M Grasmere 31:03 12 08:46
22 611 Denyer Amanda 40 F Cleator Moor 31:43 1 08:57
23 653 Lyon Joe 12 M Wigan 32:03 13 09:03
24 630 Skelhorn Harry 13 M Wigton 32:15 14 09:06
25 631 Leech Jackie 43 F Wigton 32:17 2 09:07
26 652 Lyon David 47 M Wigan 32:55 5 09:18
27 657 Boland Helen 41 F Warrington 33:17 3 09:24
28 671 Fallon Ian 21 M Penrith 33:23 6 09:25
29 680 Webster Elizabeth 8 F Matlock 33:24 4 09:26
30 641 Beardow Lucy 32 F Blackpool 33:26 4 09:26
31 678 Neale Jessica 10 F London 34:06 5 09:38
32 679 Neale Jamie 7 M London 34:12 15 09:39
33 676 Taylor Lauren 8 F Ambleside 34:16 6 09:41
34 674 Houseley-Smith Liz 32 F Lancaster 34:57 5 09:52
35 667 Deane Matthew 9 M Carlisle 35:02 16 09:54
36 685 Simm Alex 9 M Wigan 40:11 17 11:21
37 684 Simm Colin 40 M Wigan 40:16 7 11:22
38 682 Durkin Hannah 12 F Ambleside 35:29 7 10:01
39 677 Reynolds Sarah 44 F Southport 35:43 6 10:05
40 683 Durkin Will 8 M Ambleside 36:09 18 10:12
41 637 Jones Oliver 13 M Birkenhead 36:19 19 10:15
42 666 Burke Tom 9 M Ambleside 36:56 20 10:26
43 619 Jarvis Lynne 42 F Lancaster 36:58 7 10:26
44 665 Allison Lesley 51 F Penrith 37:03 8 10:28
45 662 Blackburn Gordon 8 M Grasmere 37:14 21 10:31
46 646 Rayner Linda 54 F Mirfield 38:14 9 10:48
47 634 Billington Bethea 9 F 38:25 8 10:51
48 658 Fensom Rachael 20 F Leeds 39:12 10 11:04
49 668 Griffiths Freya 10 F Wiltshire 39:18 9 11:06
50 670 Griffiths Julia 41 F Wiltshire 39:19 11 11:06
51 633 Billington Tracey 41 F Southport 39:23 12 11:07
52 615 Arber Becky 23 F Bramley 39:31 13 11:09
53 672 Fallon Anne-Marie 49 F Penrith 40:05 14 11:19
54 651 Fidler Ethan 11 M Little Sutton 40:13 22 11:21
55 655 Racle Ellie 10 F 40:18 10 11:23
56 650 Fidler Julia 39 F Little Sutton 40:23 15 11:24
57 625 Ainsworth Louise 33 F Manchester 40:45 16 11:30
58 627 Cooke Claire 37 F Manchester 40:47 17 11:31
59 604 Fiddler Amanda 42 F Warrington 40:50 18 11:32
60 613 Saxon Jane 38 F Bury 41:56 19 11:50
61 664 Maloney Rebecca 11 F Grasmere 42:19 11 11:57
62 609 Firth Anna 40 F Cockermouth 43:01 20 12:09
63 635 Billington Isabelle 8 F 43:46 12 12:22
64 632 Billington Christopher 38 M Southport 43:48 8 12:22
65 608 Hurst Adele 46 F 44:22 21 12:31
66 628 King Mia-Rhianne 11 F Kendal 44:42 13 12:37
67 622 Murden Anna 32 F Middleton 45:11 22 12:45
68 621 Murden Damian 35 M Middleton 45:13 9 12:46
69 638 Jones Harriet 10 F Birkenhead 51:26 14 14:31
70 607 May Alasdair 6 M 01:00:04 23 16:58
71 605 May Douglas 40 M 01:00:07 10 16:58
72 612 Snutch Mel 58 F Leicester 01:00:16 23 17:01
73 197 Holt Ashley 47 M 01:05:19 11 18:26
74 629 Davenport Anna 39 F Wilmslow 01:15:59 24 21:27
75 626 Locham Sandeep 36 F 01:16:01 25 21:28
76 624 Gordon Indoo 47 F Manchester 01:16:07 26 21:30
654 Racle Simon 45 M

The event takes place on the Saturday 29th May 2021

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Shoe sponsor

La Sportiva

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

Nordic Walking partner

Nordic Walking UK