Skip Navigation | Using this site

National Trust Grasmere Gallop – 17K Race, June 08, 2013, Grasmere
Age Group Results
Place Race# Last Name First Name Age M/F City, State Overall Time Pace (min/mi)
Overall
1 527 Bell Carl 31 M Keswick 01:01:38 00:05:50
2 468 Steele Chris 31 M Wigton 01:03:17 00:05:59
3 480 Kirby Will 18 M Williamstown, Ma, Usa 01:11:49 00:06:48
4 447 Meskimmon Andrew 49 M Mirfield 01:12:07 00:06:50
5 495 Rowe Alex 56 M Lytham St Annes 01:13:59 00:07:00
6 502 Mcgrath Robert 49 M Southport 01:15:26 00:07:08
7 412 Begley Kenneth 49 M Chester 01:15:47 00:07:10
8 513 Allison Mike 55 M Penrith 01:15:57 00:07:11
9 433 Bodycote Aaron 38 M Coventry 01:16:21 00:07:14
10 489 Watson Troy 46 M Preston 01:16:27 00:07:14
11 490 Mead Gill 49 F Ambleside 01:17:32 00:07:20
12 477 Waddington David 49 M 01:17:58 00:07:23
13 483 Baxter Carolyne 21 F Lancaster 01:19:29 00:07:31
14 508 Rimmer Thomas 27 M Liverpool 01:19:44 00:07:33
15 520 Myerscough Steve 40 M Preston 01:21:06 00:07:41
16 482 Chesters Graham 53 M Manchester 01:22:26 00:07:48
17 523 Harris Mike 42 M Wigan 01:22:52 00:07:51
18 119 Halls Fiona 40 F 01:23:05 00:07:52
19 420 Hesketh Tony 65 M Bolton 01:24:26 00:08:00
20 457 Fishpool Peter 45 M Driffield 01:25:05 00:08:03
21 452 Fraser Billy 52 M Hawick 01:25:36 00:08:06
22 454 Millington Graham 43 M Wigan 01:27:02 00:08:14
23 439 Brown James 40 M St Albans 01:27:16 00:08:16
24 514 Blount Derek 52 M Helensburgh 01:27:35 00:08:17
25 426 Hawker Jon 50 M Ellesmere Port 01:27:48 00:08:19
26 510 Murray Angus "Mo" 41 M Kendal 01:27:54 00:08:19
27 442 Wane Gary 34 M Wigan 01:28:08 00:08:21
28 466 Raso Roberto 49 M Manchester 01:28:19 00:08:22
29 478 Leck Michael 62 M Lancaster 01:29:07 00:08:26
30 409 Rogers Jan 48 01:29:14 00:08:27
31 498 Gaterell Paula 43 F Parbold 01:29:43 00:08:30
32 474 Platt Julie 41 F 01:30:30 00:08:34
33 475 Jackson Darren 39 M 01:31:27 00:08:39
34 459 Royston-Bishop George 31 M Cockermouth 01:31:33 00:08:40
35 405 Asprey Stuart 48 M Castleford 01:32:17 00:08:44
36 519 Mcleod Joanne 47 F Ulverston 01:32:20 00:08:44
37 458 Browell Penny 41 F Durham 01:32:46 00:08:47
38 440 Sier Julia 41 F Carnforth 01:33:00 00:08:48
39 499 Dalton Andy 51 M 01:34:34 00:08:57
40 443 Lewis David 41 M Penmaenmawr 01:34:57 00:08:59
41 505 Kennedy George 56 M Poulton Le Fylde 01:35:07 00:09:00
42 463 Fallon Colin 50 M 01:35:31 00:09:03
43 464 Fallon Colin A 24 M 01:35:41 00:09:03
44 424 Ainsworth Chris 42 M Alderley Edge 01:35:58 00:09:05
45 408 Courtney Oscar 45 M Manchester 01:36:28 00:09:08
46 484 Sturgess Philip 45 M Keswick 01:37:16 00:09:12
47 473 Woolridge John 63 M Carlisle 01:37:24 00:09:13
48 521 Dutton Martin 47 M 01:37:45 00:09:15
49 450 Kuechel James 29 M Bothel 01:38:00 00:09:17
50 448 White Angela 44 F Carlisle 01:38:15 00:09:18
51 453 Hardcastle Stuart 57 M Croft On Tees 01:38:17 00:09:18
52 406 Fidler Mark 45 M Ellesmere Port 01:38:20 00:09:19
53 410 Mcalister Simon 50 M 01:38:26 00:09:19
54 493 Taylor Alan 44 M 01:38:48 00:09:21
55 487 Smith Anna 27 F Boroughbridge 01:41:02 00:09:34
56 530 Carter Anna 43 F Kendal 01:41:10 00:09:35
57 504 Smith Allem 55 M Nr Chester 01:41:22 00:09:36
58 506 Revill Merry :0) 33 F Kendal 01:42:01 00:09:39
59 451 Pierce Jonathan 49 M Stafford 01:42:15 00:09:41
60 528 Banning David 43 M Windermere 01:42:35 00:09:43
61 529 Balchin Timothy 49 M Ulverston 01:42:51 00:09:44
62 511 Moss Chris 49 M Preston 01:43:29 00:09:48
63 441 Burditt Nancy 37 F Carnforth 01:45:56 00:10:02
64 488 Duff Patrick 64 M Edinburgh 01:45:59 00:10:02
65 456 Chaudhri Sarah 50 F Cockermouth 01:46:11 00:10:03
66 429 Smith Ruth 51 F Stone 01:46:20 00:10:04
67 518 Cox Gill 35 F Ambleside 01:46:59 00:10:08
68 446 Lee Jason 43 M Marlow 01:47:24 00:10:10
69 481 Redpath Duncan 47 M Sunderland 01:47:58 00:10:13
70 494 Carter Paul 43 M 01:49:01 00:10:19
71 415 Mckeand Sadie 42 F Lancaster 01:49:11 00:10:20
72 501 Adams Sally 44 F Lathom 01:49:21 00:10:21
73 469 Arnfield Susan 39 F Kendal 01:49:57 00:10:25
74 411 Murphy Ciara 38 F Chester 01:50:05 00:10:25
75 522 Dutton Daniel 17 M 01:50:24 00:10:27
76 491 Caine Christine 41 F Baldock 01:50:37 00:10:28
77 434 Johnson Sue 59 F Brocton 01:50:48 00:10:29
78 472 Mcguire Vinn 51 M 01:50:53 00:10:30
79 471 Mcguire Melissa 34 F 01:50:55 00:10:30
80 461 Dixon Jason 41 M Kendal 01:50:57 00:10:30
81 460 Nicholson Tom 66 M Sandy 01:51:31 00:10:33
82 421 Macfarlane Abigail 39 F Ulverston 01:52:44 00:10:40
83 515 Rowand Peta 43 F Ambleside 01:52:51 00:10:41
84 428 Bowskill Kate 34 F Lancaster 01:53:15 00:10:43
85 486 Mccalman Finlay 49 M Blackpool 01:54:32 00:10:51
86 414 Stout John 59 M Ormskirk 01:55:21 00:10:55
87 438 Rasool Bilal 41 M Preston 01:56:50 00:11:04
88 500 Johnson Nicola 36 F Wigan 01:57:35 00:11:08
89 485 Jones Sarah 38 F Ambleside 01:58:08 00:11:11
90 402 Warren Graham 45 M North Shields 01:58:50 00:11:15
91 435 Hannah Sharon 43 F Kendal 01:59:28 00:11:19
92 416 Hall Georgina 25 F Newcastle-Upon-Tyne 01:59:35 00:11:19
93 417 Heron Michelle 25 F North Shields 01:59:37 00:11:19
94 418 Kelly Claire 31 F Gateshead 01:59:39 00:11:20
95 436 Espie Elaine 51 F Kendal 01:59:48 00:11:20
96 437 Harbach Stephen 56 M Carlisle 02:02:29 00:11:36
97 430 Graham Dave 37 M Carlisle 02:02:46 00:11:37
98 444 Buckler Rose 28 F Kendal 02:03:44 00:11:43
99 470 Rollaston S 44 Stockport 02:05:00 00:11:50
100 503 Broome Kate 50 F Chorley 02:05:30 00:11:53
101 465 Williams Linda 59 F Ulverston 02:05:38 00:11:54
102 524 Haworth Sarah 40 F Castle Douglas 02:06:03 00:11:56
103 525 Whitehouse Helen 55 F Minthorpe 02:06:33 00:11:59
104 526 Whitehouse Martin 55 M Milnthorpe 02:06:38 00:11:59
105 512 Cookson Runfatboyrun 44 M Ambleside 02:06:46 00:12:00
106 401 Stockton Cj 32 F Wallsend 02:08:08 00:12:08
107 445 Naylor Alison 53 F Penrith 02:08:18 00:12:09
108 517 Rockliffe Karen 42 F Windermere 02:09:44 00:12:17
109 509 Dearden Sarah 44 F Ulverston 02:09:52 00:12:18
110 467 Humphreys Catherine 46 F Ulverston 02:16:38 00:12:56
111 496 Burnie Carole 54 F 02:16:51 00:12:57
112 449 Budd Clair 30 F Sedgefield 02:17:02 00:12:58
113 497 Eilbeck Veronica 46 F 02:19:39 00:13:13
114 431 Carroll Alison 33 F Liverpool 02:21:01 00:13:21
115 455 Redmond Deborah 51 F Cockermouth 02:23:31 00:13:35
116 516 Townsend Janet 51 F Alsager 02:23:34 00:13:35
117 407 Steels Nicky 39 F Ambleside 02:27:36 00:13:58
118 507 Blackburn Tara 42 F Grasmere 02:27:38 00:13:59
119 432 Carroll Phil 36 M Liverpool 02:35:01 00:14:40

TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 527 Bell Carl 31 M Keswick 01:01:38 00:05:50
2 468 Steele Chris 31 M Wigton 01:03:17 00:05:59
3 480 Kirby Will 18 M Williamstown, Ma, Usa 01:11:49 00:06:48
4 447 Meskimmon Andrew 49 M Mirfield 01:12:07 00:06:50
5 495 Rowe Alex 56 M Lytham St Annes 01:13:59 00:07:00
6 502 Mcgrath Robert 49 M Southport 01:15:26 00:07:08
7 412 Begley Kenneth 49 M Chester 01:15:47 00:07:10
8 513 Allison Mike 55 M Penrith 01:15:57 00:07:11
9 433 Bodycote Aaron 38 M Coventry 01:16:21 00:07:14
10 489 Watson Troy 46 M Preston 01:16:27 00:07:14
11 477 Waddington David 49 M 01:17:58 00:07:23
12 508 Rimmer Thomas 27 M Liverpool 01:19:44 00:07:33
13 520 Myerscough Steve 40 M Preston 01:21:06 00:07:41
14 482 Chesters Graham 53 M Manchester 01:22:26 00:07:48
15 523 Harris Mike 42 M Wigan 01:22:52 00:07:51
16 420 Hesketh Tony 65 M Bolton 01:24:26 00:08:00
17 457 Fishpool Peter 45 M Driffield 01:25:05 00:08:03
18 452 Fraser Billy 52 M Hawick 01:25:36 00:08:06
19 454 Millington Graham 43 M Wigan 01:27:02 00:08:14
20 439 Brown James 40 M St Albans 01:27:16 00:08:16
21 514 Blount Derek 52 M Helensburgh 01:27:35 00:08:17
22 426 Hawker Jon 50 M Ellesmere Port 01:27:48 00:08:19
23 510 Murray Angus "Mo" 41 M Kendal 01:27:54 00:08:19
24 442 Wane Gary 34 M Wigan 01:28:08 00:08:21
25 466 Raso Roberto 49 M Manchester 01:28:19 00:08:22
26 478 Leck Michael 62 M Lancaster 01:29:07 00:08:26
27 475 Jackson Darren 39 M 01:31:27 00:08:39
28 459 Royston-Bishop George 31 M Cockermouth 01:31:33 00:08:40
29 405 Asprey Stuart 48 M Castleford 01:32:17 00:08:44
30 499 Dalton Andy 51 M 01:34:34 00:08:57
31 443 Lewis David 41 M Penmaenmawr 01:34:57 00:08:59
32 505 Kennedy George 56 M Poulton Le Fylde 01:35:07 00:09:00
33 463 Fallon Colin 50 M 01:35:31 00:09:03
34 464 Fallon Colin A 24 M 01:35:41 00:09:03
35 424 Ainsworth Chris 42 M Alderley Edge 01:35:58 00:09:05
36 408 Courtney Oscar 45 M Manchester 01:36:28 00:09:08
37 484 Sturgess Philip 45 M Keswick 01:37:16 00:09:12
38 473 Woolridge John 63 M Carlisle 01:37:24 00:09:13
39 521 Dutton Martin 47 M 01:37:45 00:09:15
40 450 Kuechel James 29 M Bothel 01:38:00 00:09:17
41 453 Hardcastle Stuart 57 M Croft On Tees 01:38:17 00:09:18
42 406 Fidler Mark 45 M Ellesmere Port 01:38:20 00:09:19
43 410 Mcalister Simon 50 M 01:38:26 00:09:19
44 493 Taylor Alan 44 M 01:38:48 00:09:21
45 504 Smith Allem 55 M Nr Chester 01:41:22 00:09:36
46 451 Pierce Jonathan 49 M Stafford 01:42:15 00:09:41
47 528 Banning David 43 M Windermere 01:42:35 00:09:43
48 529 Balchin Timothy 49 M Ulverston 01:42:51 00:09:44
49 511 Moss Chris 49 M Preston 01:43:29 00:09:48
50 488 Duff Patrick 64 M Edinburgh 01:45:59 00:10:02
51 446 Lee Jason 43 M Marlow 01:47:24 00:10:10
52 481 Redpath Duncan 47 M Sunderland 01:47:58 00:10:13
53 494 Carter Paul 43 M 01:49:01 00:10:19
54 522 Dutton Daniel 17 M 01:50:24 00:10:27
55 472 Mcguire Vinn 51 M 01:50:53 00:10:30
56 461 Dixon Jason 41 M Kendal 01:50:57 00:10:30
57 460 Nicholson Tom 66 M Sandy 01:51:31 00:10:33
58 486 Mccalman Finlay 49 M Blackpool 01:54:32 00:10:51
59 414 Stout John 59 M Ormskirk 01:55:21 00:10:55
60 438 Rasool Bilal 41 M Preston 01:56:50 00:11:04
61 402 Warren Graham 45 M North Shields 01:58:50 00:11:15
62 437 Harbach Stephen 56 M Carlisle 02:02:29 00:11:36
63 430 Graham Dave 37 M Carlisle 02:02:46 00:11:37
64 526 Whitehouse Martin 55 M Milnthorpe 02:06:38 00:11:59
65 512 Cookson Runfatboyrun 44 M Ambleside 02:06:46 00:12:00
66 432 Carroll Phil 36 M Liverpool 02:35:01 00:14:40
Overall Women
1 490 Mead Gill 49 F Ambleside 01:17:32 00:07:20
2 483 Baxter Carolyne 21 F Lancaster 01:19:29 00:07:31
3 119 Halls Fiona 40 F 01:23:05 00:07:52
4 498 Gaterell Paula 43 F Parbold 01:29:43 00:08:30
5 474 Platt Julie 41 F 01:30:30 00:08:34
6 519 Mcleod Joanne 47 F Ulverston 01:32:20 00:08:44
7 458 Browell Penny 41 F Durham 01:32:46 00:08:47
8 440 Sier Julia 41 F Carnforth 01:33:00 00:08:48
9 448 White Angela 44 F Carlisle 01:38:15 00:09:18
10 487 Smith Anna 27 F Boroughbridge 01:41:02 00:09:34
11 530 Carter Anna 43 F Kendal 01:41:10 00:09:35
12 506 Revill Merry :0) 33 F Kendal 01:42:01 00:09:39
13 441 Burditt Nancy 37 F Carnforth 01:45:56 00:10:02
14 456 Chaudhri Sarah 50 F Cockermouth 01:46:11 00:10:03
15 429 Smith Ruth 51 F Stone 01:46:20 00:10:04
16 518 Cox Gill 35 F Ambleside 01:46:59 00:10:08
17 415 Mckeand Sadie 42 F Lancaster 01:49:11 00:10:20
18 501 Adams Sally 44 F Lathom 01:49:21 00:10:21
19 469 Arnfield Susan 39 F Kendal 01:49:57 00:10:25
20 411 Murphy Ciara 38 F Chester 01:50:05 00:10:25
21 491 Caine Christine 41 F Baldock 01:50:37 00:10:28
22 434 Johnson Sue 59 F Brocton 01:50:48 00:10:29
23 471 Mcguire Melissa 34 F 01:50:55 00:10:30
24 421 Macfarlane Abigail 39 F Ulverston 01:52:44 00:10:40
25 515 Rowand Peta 43 F Ambleside 01:52:51 00:10:41
26 428 Bowskill Kate 34 F Lancaster 01:53:15 00:10:43
27 500 Johnson Nicola 36 F Wigan 01:57:35 00:11:08
28 485 Jones Sarah 38 F Ambleside 01:58:08 00:11:11
29 435 Hannah Sharon 43 F Kendal 01:59:28 00:11:19
30 416 Hall Georgina 25 F Newcastle-Upon-Tyne 01:59:35 00:11:19
31 417 Heron Michelle 25 F North Shields 01:59:37 00:11:19
32 418 Kelly Claire 31 F Gateshead 01:59:39 00:11:20
33 436 Espie Elaine 51 F Kendal 01:59:48 00:11:20
34 444 Buckler Rose 28 F Kendal 02:03:44 00:11:43
35 503 Broome Kate 50 F Chorley 02:05:30 00:11:53
36 465 Williams Linda 59 F Ulverston 02:05:38 00:11:54
37 524 Haworth Sarah 40 F Castle Douglas 02:06:03 00:11:56
38 525 Whitehouse Helen 55 F Minthorpe 02:06:33 00:11:59
39 401 Stockton Cj 32 F Wallsend 02:08:08 00:12:08
40 445 Naylor Alison 53 F Penrith 02:08:18 00:12:09
41 517 Rockliffe Karen 42 F Windermere 02:09:44 00:12:17
42 509 Dearden Sarah 44 F Ulverston 02:09:52 00:12:18
43 467 Humphreys Catherine 46 F Ulverston 02:16:38 00:12:56
44 496 Burnie Carole 54 F 02:16:51 00:12:57
45 449 Budd Clair 30 F Sedgefield 02:17:02 00:12:58
46 497 Eilbeck Veronica 46 F 02:19:39 00:13:13
47 431 Carroll Alison 33 F Liverpool 02:21:01 00:13:21
48 455 Redmond Deborah 51 F Cockermouth 02:23:31 00:13:35
49 516 Townsend Janet 51 F Alsager 02:23:34 00:13:35
50 407 Steels Nicky 39 F Ambleside 02:27:36 00:13:58
51 507 Blackburn Tara 42 F Grasmere 02:27:38 00:13:59

MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 39 and under
1 527 Bell Carl 31 M Keswick 01:01:38 00:05:50
2 468 Steele Chris 31 M Wigton 01:03:17 00:05:59
3 480 Kirby Will 18 M Williamstown, Ma, Usa 01:11:49 00:06:48
4 433 Bodycote Aaron 38 M Coventry 01:16:21 00:07:14
5 508 Rimmer Thomas 27 M Liverpool 01:19:44 00:07:33
6 442 Wane Gary 34 M Wigan 01:28:08 00:08:21
7 475 Jackson Darren 39 M 01:31:27 00:08:39
8 459 Royston-Bishop George 31 M Cockermouth 01:31:33 00:08:40
9 464 Fallon Colin A 24 M 01:35:41 00:09:03
10 450 Kuechel James 29 M Bothel 01:38:00 00:09:17
11 522 Dutton Daniel 17 M 01:50:24 00:10:27
12 430 Graham Dave 37 M Carlisle 02:02:46 00:11:37
13 432 Carroll Phil 36 M Liverpool 02:35:01 00:14:40
Age Group Men – 40 to 49
1 447 Meskimmon Andrew 49 M Mirfield 01:12:07 00:06:50
2 502 Mcgrath Robert 49 M Southport 01:15:26 00:07:08
3 412 Begley Kenneth 49 M Chester 01:15:47 00:07:10
4 489 Watson Troy 46 M Preston 01:16:27 00:07:14
5 477 Waddington David 49 M 01:17:58 00:07:23
6 520 Myerscough Steve 40 M Preston 01:21:06 00:07:41
7 523 Harris Mike 42 M Wigan 01:22:52 00:07:51
8 457 Fishpool Peter 45 M Driffield 01:25:05 00:08:03
9 454 Millington Graham 43 M Wigan 01:27:02 00:08:14
10 439 Brown James 40 M St Albans 01:27:16 00:08:16
11 510 Murray Angus "Mo" 41 M Kendal 01:27:54 00:08:19
12 466 Raso Roberto 49 M Manchester 01:28:19 00:08:22
13 405 Asprey Stuart 48 M Castleford 01:32:17 00:08:44
14 443 Lewis David 41 M Penmaenmawr 01:34:57 00:08:59
15 424 Ainsworth Chris 42 M Alderley Edge 01:35:58 00:09:05
16 408 Courtney Oscar 45 M Manchester 01:36:28 00:09:08
17 484 Sturgess Philip 45 M Keswick 01:37:16 00:09:12
18 521 Dutton Martin 47 M 01:37:45 00:09:15
19 406 Fidler Mark 45 M Ellesmere Port 01:38:20 00:09:19
20 493 Taylor Alan 44 M 01:38:48 00:09:21
21 451 Pierce Jonathan 49 M Stafford 01:42:15 00:09:41
22 528 Banning David 43 M Windermere 01:42:35 00:09:43
23 529 Balchin Timothy 49 M Ulverston 01:42:51 00:09:44
24 511 Moss Chris 49 M Preston 01:43:29 00:09:48
25 446 Lee Jason 43 M Marlow 01:47:24 00:10:10
26 481 Redpath Duncan 47 M Sunderland 01:47:58 00:10:13
27 494 Carter Paul 43 M 01:49:01 00:10:19
28 461 Dixon Jason 41 M Kendal 01:50:57 00:10:30
29 486 Mccalman Finlay 49 M Blackpool 01:54:32 00:10:51
30 438 Rasool Bilal 41 M Preston 01:56:50 00:11:04
31 402 Warren Graham 45 M North Shields 01:58:50 00:11:15
32 512 Cookson Runfatboyrun 44 M Ambleside 02:06:46 00:12:00
Age Group Men – 50 to 59
1 495 Rowe Alex 56 M Lytham St Annes 01:13:59 00:07:00
2 513 Allison Mike 55 M Penrith 01:15:57 00:07:11
3 482 Chesters Graham 53 M Manchester 01:22:26 00:07:48
4 452 Fraser Billy 52 M Hawick 01:25:36 00:08:06
5 514 Blount Derek 52 M Helensburgh 01:27:35 00:08:17
6 426 Hawker Jon 50 M Ellesmere Port 01:27:48 00:08:19
7 499 Dalton Andy 51 M 01:34:34 00:08:57
8 505 Kennedy George 56 M Poulton Le Fylde 01:35:07 00:09:00
9 463 Fallon Colin 50 M 01:35:31 00:09:03
10 453 Hardcastle Stuart 57 M Croft On Tees 01:38:17 00:09:18
11 410 Mcalister Simon 50 M 01:38:26 00:09:19
12 504 Smith Allem 55 M Nr Chester 01:41:22 00:09:36
13 472 Mcguire Vinn 51 M 01:50:53 00:10:30
14 414 Stout John 59 M Ormskirk 01:55:21 00:10:55
15 437 Harbach Stephen 56 M Carlisle 02:02:29 00:11:36
16 526 Whitehouse Martin 55 M Milnthorpe 02:06:38 00:11:59
Age Group Men – 60 to 69
1 420 Hesketh Tony 65 M Bolton 01:24:26 00:08:00
2 478 Leck Michael 62 M Lancaster 01:29:07 00:08:26
3 473 Woolridge John 63 M Carlisle 01:37:24 00:09:13
4 488 Duff Patrick 64 M Edinburgh 01:45:59 00:10:02
5 460 Nicholson Tom 66 M Sandy 01:51:31 00:10:33

WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 39 and under
1 483 Baxter Carolyne 21 F Lancaster 01:19:29 00:07:31
2 487 Smith Anna 27 F Boroughbridge 01:41:02 00:09:34
3 506 Revill Merry :0) 33 F Kendal 01:42:01 00:09:39
4 441 Burditt Nancy 37 F Carnforth 01:45:56 00:10:02
5 518 Cox Gill 35 F Ambleside 01:46:59 00:10:08
6 469 Arnfield Susan 39 F Kendal 01:49:57 00:10:25
7 411 Murphy Ciara 38 F Chester 01:50:05 00:10:25
8 471 Mcguire Melissa 34 F 01:50:55 00:10:30
9 421 Macfarlane Abigail 39 F Ulverston 01:52:44 00:10:40
10 428 Bowskill Kate 34 F Lancaster 01:53:15 00:10:43
11 500 Johnson Nicola 36 F Wigan 01:57:35 00:11:08
12 485 Jones Sarah 38 F Ambleside 01:58:08 00:11:11
13 416 Hall Georgina 25 F Newcastle-Upon-Tyne 01:59:35 00:11:19
14 417 Heron Michelle 25 F North Shields 01:59:37 00:11:19
15 418 Kelly Claire 31 F Gateshead 01:59:39 00:11:20
16 444 Buckler Rose 28 F Kendal 02:03:44 00:11:43
17 401 Stockton Cj 32 F Wallsend 02:08:08 00:12:08
18 449 Budd Clair 30 F Sedgefield 02:17:02 00:12:58
19 431 Carroll Alison 33 F Liverpool 02:21:01 00:13:21
20 407 Steels Nicky 39 F Ambleside 02:27:36 00:13:58
Age Group Women – 40 to 49
1 490 Mead Gill 49 F Ambleside 01:17:32 00:07:20
2 119 Halls Fiona 40 F 01:23:05 00:07:52
3 498 Gaterell Paula 43 F Parbold 01:29:43 00:08:30
4 474 Platt Julie 41 F 01:30:30 00:08:34
5 519 Mcleod Joanne 47 F Ulverston 01:32:20 00:08:44
6 458 Browell Penny 41 F Durham 01:32:46 00:08:47
7 440 Sier Julia 41 F Carnforth 01:33:00 00:08:48
8 448 White Angela 44 F Carlisle 01:38:15 00:09:18
9 530 Carter Anna 43 F Kendal 01:41:10 00:09:35
10 415 Mckeand Sadie 42 F Lancaster 01:49:11 00:10:20
11 501 Adams Sally 44 F Lathom 01:49:21 00:10:21
12 491 Caine Christine 41 F Baldock 01:50:37 00:10:28
13 515 Rowand Peta 43 F Ambleside 01:52:51 00:10:41
14 435 Hannah Sharon 43 F Kendal 01:59:28 00:11:19
15 524 Haworth Sarah 40 F Castle Douglas 02:06:03 00:11:56
16 517 Rockliffe Karen 42 F Windermere 02:09:44 00:12:17
17 509 Dearden Sarah 44 F Ulverston 02:09:52 00:12:18
18 467 Humphreys Catherine 46 F Ulverston 02:16:38 00:12:56
19 497 Eilbeck Veronica 46 F 02:19:39 00:13:13
20 507 Blackburn Tara 42 F Grasmere 02:27:38 00:13:59
Age Group Women – 50 to 59
1 456 Chaudhri Sarah 50 F Cockermouth 01:46:11 00:10:03
2 429 Smith Ruth 51 F Stone 01:46:20 00:10:04
3 434 Johnson Sue 59 F Brocton 01:50:48 00:10:29
4 436 Espie Elaine 51 F Kendal 01:59:48 00:11:20
5 503 Broome Kate 50 F Chorley 02:05:30 00:11:53
6 465 Williams Linda 59 F Ulverston 02:05:38 00:11:54
7 525 Whitehouse Helen 55 F Minthorpe 02:06:33 00:11:59
8 445 Naylor Alison 53 F Penrith 02:08:18 00:12:09
9 496 Burnie Carole 54 F 02:16:51 00:12:57
10 455 Redmond Deborah 51 F Cockermouth 02:23:31 00:13:35
11 516 Townsend Janet 51 F Alsager 02:23:34 00:13:35

The event takes place on the Saturday 29th May 2021

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Shoe sponsor

La Sportiva

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

Nordic Walking partner

Nordic Walking UK