Skip Navigation | Using this site

Results 10km Trail Race – 2012

No. Race# Last
Name
First
Name
Age Town Overall
Time
Age
Division
Place
Pace
1 558 Bulman Jim 41 M 35:56 1 05:47
2 377 Smith William 16 M Kendal 37:22 1 06:01
3 455 Parrish David 22 M Dumfries 37:56 2 06:06
4 278 Christie Dave 47 M 39:13 2 06:19
5 478 Beetham John 38 M Cockermouth 39:38 3 06:23
6 281 Cooper Ian 50 M Wirral 40:14 1 06:29
7 411 Peach Nick 53 M 40:20 2 06:29
8 251 Pilkington Tim 40 M Wigan 40:37 3 06:32
9 524 Meskimmon Andrew 48 M Mirfield 40:47 4 06:34
10 515 Knowles Paul 44 M Ambleside 41:25 5 06:40
11 569 Zakrzewski Joasia 36 F Dumfries 41:31 1 06:41
12 457 Mcgrath Robert 48 M Southport 41:34 6 06:41
13 460 Seal Howard 40 M Cockermouth 41:36 7 06:42
14 561 Foster Paul 50 M Houghton-Le-Spring 41:40 3 06:42
15 506 Allison Mike 54 M Penrith 42:08 4 06:47
16 428 Mccrickerd Ryan 24 M London 42:21 4 06:49
17 493 Murphy Daniel 34 M Manchester 42:24 5 06:49
18 222 Collins David 51 M 42:27 5 06:50
19 556 Turvey Oliver 25 M Penrith 42:33 6 06:51
20 414 Peach Sam 20 M 42:37 7 06:51
21 343 Baxter Alan 37 M Dumfries 42:42 8 06:52
22 550 Daplyn Mr 29 M Carlisle 42:58 9 06:55
23 430 Farrington David 32 M Stockport 43:19 10 06:58
24 365 Middleton Darren 42 M Wigan 43:22 8 06:59
25 339 Shankland Sandy 57 M Dumfries 43:28 6 07:00
26 252 Eccles Andy 52 M Wigan 43:32 7 07:00
27 231 Waddington David 49 M Wigan 43:35 9 07:01
28 487 Jenks Daniel 33 M Lancaster 43:38 11 07:01
29 423 Thompson Simon 31 M Blyth 43:45 12 07:02
30 543 Housley-Smith Martyn 36 M Lancaster 43:51 13 07:03
31 431 Boon Terence 56 M Stockport 43:57 8 07:04
32 348 Oakley Jack 17 M Appleby 44:05 14 07:06
33 573 Hill Lesley 54 M Dumfries 44:09 9 07:06
34 443 Guildford Jono 36 M Salford 44:13 15 07:07
35 576 Howard Christine 41 F Darley Dale 44:39 1 07:11
36 224 Edwards Kevin 46 M Wigan 44:44 10 07:12
37 215 Abram Andy 41 M Southport 44:55 11 07:14
38 570 Brown Doug 52 M Dumfries 44:59 10 07:14
39 498 Cueto Philip 36 M Cockermouth 45:15 16 07:17
40 407 Swallow Matthew 27 M 45:21 17 07:18
41 557 Hindmarsh Graham 36 M 45:27 18 07:19
42 518 Shuttleworth Kris 23 M Brandon 45:31 19 07:20
43 188 Warren Chris 55 M Lancaster 45:42 11 07:21
44 417 Madge Charles 35 M Ambleside 45:59 20 07:24
45 482 Ledwick Mark 36 M 46:08 21 07:26
46 385 Griffiths Paul 47 M Bradford On Avon 46:14 12 07:26
47 174 Doyle Andrew James 44 M Bolton 46:17 13 07:27
48 404 Jardin David 42 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 46:22 14 07:28
49 326 Baker Emma 32 F Chester 46:25 2 07:28
50 358 Hesketh Tony 64 M 46:30 1 07:29
51 447 Shuttleworth Peter 48 M Brandon 46:34 15 07:30
52 145 Halls Fiona 38 F Saffron Striders 47:00 3 07:34
53 481 Ledwick Simon 31 M 47:02 22 07:34
54 150 Smith Marvin 44 M 47:04 16 07:35
55 520 Clear Stuart 39 M Keswick 47:07 23 07:35
56 533 Rumney Darren 39 M Scarborough 47:23 24 07:38
57 355 Clark William 27 M Ambleside 47:30 25 07:39
58 408 Swallow Will 25 M 47:31 26 07:39
59 483 Pinder Graham 54 M Barrow In Furness 47:34 12 07:39
60 229 Raso Roberto 48 M 47:37 17 07:40
61 155 Mcdaid John 49 M 47:42 18 07:41
62 122 Byron Marcus 46 M Hexham 47:45 19 07:41
63 416 Wise Fiona 35 F Ambleside 47:54 4 07:43
64 201 Wilkins Ian 46 M 48:13 20 07:46
65 234 Jackson Darren 38 M Abram 48:20 27 07:47
66 291 Innerdale James 48 M Clapham 48:21 21 07:47
67 381 Waugh Elliott 32 M Grasmere 48:26 28 07:48
68 241 Snutch Tristan 23 M 48:29 29 07:48
69 163 Aird James 32 M 48:33 30 07:49
70 397 Gooding Roger 38 M Braintree 48:38 31 07:50
71 209 Platt Julie 41 F Wigan 48:42 2 07:50
72 424 Culverwell David 44 M 48:52 22 07:52
73 221 Taylor Jayne 51 F 48:59 1 07:53
74 534 Mcshane Ryan 32 M Great Eccleston 49:01 32 07:53
75 110 Warren Mike 52 M Durham 49:05 13 07:54
76 433 Verner Callam 22 M Ambleside 49:16 33 07:56
77 525 Mccorkell Michael 43 M Tattenhall 49:25 23 07:57
78 494 Atkinson Sara 47 F Chester 49:27 3 07:58
79 559 Mason Sam 20 M Grasmere 49:45 34 08:00
80 444 Cunningham Anna 29 F Lancaster 49:47 5 08:01
81 144 Pierce Steve 64 M Kendal Aac 49:49 2 08:01
82 158 Hickingbottom Steve 55 M 49:56 14 08:02
83 354 Britton Mark 48 M Brampton 49:58 24 08:03
84 259 Atkinson Jonathan 34 M Ambleside 50:03 35 08:03
85 284 Beauvais Clive 67 M 50:07 3 08:04
86 554 Dunford Karen 39 F 50:09 6 08:04
87 477 Stangroom Craig 46 M Kirkby In Furness 50:15 25 08:05
88 151 Rimmer Colin 54 M 50:20 15 08:06
89 199 Franklin Wayne 47 M 50:26 26 08:07
90 571 Humphries Simon 45 M Hesket Newmarket 50:31 27 08:08
91 189 Millington Graham 42 M Wigan 50:32 28 08:08
92 514 Knowles Eleanor 43 F Ambleside 50:37 4 08:09
93 539 Davis John 29 M Penrith 50:56 36 08:12
94 203 Billington Linda 43 F 51:00 5 08:12
95 509 Spooner Emma 33 F Morecambe 51:06 7 08:13
96 510 Spooner John 45 M Morecambe 51:09 29 08:14
97 485 Baird Adam 39 M Ambleside 51:11 37 08:14
98 389 Bell Geoff 63 M Scarborough 51:27 4 08:17
99 383 Dodd Nigel 47 M London 51:29 30 08:17
100 185 Edmondsom John 62 M Kendal 51:42 5 08:19
101 464 Taylor Edward 43 M 51:56 31 08:21
102 311 Mcconnell Colin 51 M Northallerton 51:57 16 08:22
103 536 Sloan Philip 36 M Cockermouth 52:05 38 08:23
104 362 Kuechel James 28 M Cockermouth 52:07 39 08:23
105 547 Adams Andrew 55 M Workington 52:19 17 08:25
106 370 Dickson Maureen 54 F Lochmaben 52:23 2 08:26
107 542 Deane Carl 44 M Carlisle 52:27 32 08:26
108 232 Grace Angela 40 F Cranage 52:37 6 08:28
109 565 Mcaleavey Glenn 29 M Workington 52:57 40 08:31
110 279 Christie Nikky 46 F 53:01 7 08:32
111 535 Fidler Mark 44 M Ellesmere Port 53:05 33 08:33
112 450 Curle Deborah 49 F Carlisle 53:26 8 08:36
113 287 Hutton Danny 50 M 53:27 18 08:36
114 207 Knipe Ben 33 M Sheen 53:29 41 08:36
115 111 Ross Andy 46 M Wigton 53:32 34 08:37
116 384 Williams Mark 38 M Hebden Bridge 53:34 42 08:37
117 454 Mcblane Kate 34 F Derby 53:37 8 08:38
118 427 Singer Lavinia 24 F London 53:38 9 08:38
119 124 Rogers Craig 31 M Bicester 53:46 43 08:39
120 375 Cartmell Tony 84 M Poulton-Le-Fylde 53:48 6 08:40
121 568 Haggith Toby 49 M London 53:50 35 08:40
122 262 Smith Alion 38 F Wrexham 53:53 10 08:40
123 452 Kelly Ian 43 M Oldham 53:56 36 08:41
124 160 Eglen Paul 36 M 53:58 44 08:41
125 560 Pun Eileen 20 F Grasmere 54:01 11 08:42
126 356 Barker Simon 41 M Newton Aycliffe 54:07 37 08:43
127 489 Glasper Pete 47 M 54:15 38 08:44
128 497 Racle Jo 46 F Altrincham 54:18 9 08:44
129 233 Jones Jacqui 48 F Wigan 54:20 10 08:45
130 294 Spelman Duncan 47 M 54:24 39 08:45
131 286 Hutton Ruth 47 F 54:26 11 08:46
132 340 Gallagher Susan 39 F Dumfries 54:30 12 08:46
133 293 Engl Pablo 47 M 54:32 40 08:47
134 401 Ross Nina 40 F Knutsford 54:36 12 08:47
135 467 Heneghan Peter 70 M Cartmel 54:39 7 08:48
136 366 Thirlaway Malcolm 56 M Washington 54:41 19 08:48
137 338 Berger Harry M Eskdale 54:45 08:49
138 552 Blackburn Anna 53 F Aspatria 54:52 3 08:50
139 335 Hart Vicky 33 F Dumfries 54:57 13 08:51
140 476 Mc.Shane Michael 54 M Poulton Le Fylde 55:09 20 08:52
141 267 North Nick 43 M Pudsey 55:11 41 08:53
142 276 Crawford Iain 30 M Middleton-In-Teesdale 55:15 45 08:54
143 526 Lewis Peter 46 M 55:20 42 08:54
144 538 Taberner Julie 55 F St Annes Lancashire 55:23 4 08:55
145 522 Baines Diane 52 F Ferryhill 55:26 5 08:55
146 156 Wilmott-Green Kerry 46 F 55:32 13 08:56
147 246 Thwaites Dan 27 M Penrith 55:37 46 08:57
148 297 Hewitson Andrew 43 M 55:41 43 08:58
149 442 Woolridge John 63 M Carlisle 55:46 8 08:59
150 306 Heaton Mark 48 M Burnley 55:51 44 08:59
151 441 Boardman Philip 61 M Bolton 55:56 9 09:00
152 208 Civico Dan 38 M Gateshed 55:58 47 09:00
153 226 Johnson Sue 58 F Brocton 56:03 6 09:01
154 275 Mckeand Sadie 41 F Lancaster 56:08 14 09:02
155 280 Roberts Robin 43 M Nottingham 56:11 45 09:02
156 314 Swarsbrick Steven 41 M Reigate 56:13 46 09:03
157 153 Cherry Steve 41 M 56:15 47 09:03
158 334 Woolley Derek 62 M Heysham 56:19 10 09:04
159 157 Wilmott-Green David 43 M 56:29 48 09:05
160 108 Cooper Geoff 63 M Liverpool 56:31 11 09:06
161 178 Shuttleworth Ian 40 M St Bees 56:42 49 09:07
162 436 Skelding Paul 45 M London 56:45 50 09:08
163 390 Lobley Julian 41 M 56:47 51 09:08
164 154 Warner Adam 48 M 56:50 52 09:09
165 382 Thornton Emilie 34 F Grasmere 56:54 14 09:09
166 331 Tognarelli Ian 44 M Maryport 57:07 53 09:11
167 254 Webster Robert 53 M Chester 57:11 21 09:12
168 369 Brendling Ursula 46 F Ambleside 57:19 15 09:14
169 465 Taylor Miranda 44 F 57:21 16 09:14
170 541 Mcgrath Karen 50 F Worthing 57:34 7 09:16
171 480 Small Stephen 53 M Ilkley 57:36 22 09:16
172 471 Williams Michael 48 M Rochdale 57:39 54 09:17
173 230 Tucker Jenny 49 F Goostrey 57:49 17 09:18
174 242 Snutch Dave 54 M 57:54 23 09:19
175 528 Mccarthy Dennis 44 M 57:56 55 09:19
176 344 Collinson Carolyn 40 F 58:01 18 09:20
177 128 Taylor Andrew 32 M 58:09 48 09:21
178 429 Tomlinson Angie 34 F Carlisle 58:11 15 09:22
179 537 Lavery Theresa 35 F Dumfries 58:12 16 09:22
180 357 Rianga Joanna 42 F Leeds 58:14 19 09:22
181 271 Goodson Andy 50 M 58:19 24 09:23
182 347 Kirk Timothy 27 M London 58:26 49 09:24
183 218 Clayton Peter 62 M Southport 58:27 12 09:24
184 152 Parkinson Neil 53 M 58:31 25 09:25
185 133 Brennan John 52 M 58:34 26 09:26
186 396 Gibson Adam 37 M Manchester 58:36 50 09:26
187 490 Endo Yukari 37 F 58:41 17 09:27
188 298 Meeks Tara 40 F Manchester 58:42 20 09:27
189 432 Clayton Lesley 55 F Harrogate 58:46 8 09:28
190 505 Pearson Hazel 49 F York 58:49 21 09:28
191 484 Mitchell Shane 35 M Lancaster 58:51 51 09:28
192 456 Cole Sarka-Jo 39 F Ulverston 58:53 18 09:29
193 210 Courtney Oscar 45 M Manchester 58:56 56 09:29
194 161 Budge Bob 63 M Leicester 59:05 13 09:30
195 195 Bevan Keith 43 M Ambleside 59:08 57 09:31
196 406 Swallow Ian 52 M 59:13 27 09:32
197 403 Dixon Jason 41 M Kendal 59:16 58 09:32
198 179 Fallon Colin 49 M Birmingham 59:18 59 09:33
199 448 Lees Anna 27 F Boroughbridge 59:22 19 09:33
200 316 Marsh Dominique 42 F Kidderminster 59:29 22 09:34
201 142 Bisiker Jane 49 F Stafford Harriers 59:36 23 09:36
202 186 Fallon Colin Andrew 24 M Leamington Spa 59:38 52 09:36
203 249 White Patricia 53 F Kendal 59:41 9 09:36
204 540 Keville Brendan 35 M Salford 59:43 53 09:37
205 473 Taylor Peter 73 M Carlisle 59:50 14 09:38
206 149 Starbuck John 60 M 59:51 15 09:38
207 204 Billington Shaun 42 M 59:54 60 09:38
208 307 Lowe Andrew 31 M St Helens 59:56 54 09:39
209 373 Cox Gill 34 F Ambleside 59:58 20 09:39
210 351 Curran Christine 54 F 01:00:01 10 09:39
211 562 Kearns Rachel 42 F Keswick 01:00:08 24 09:41
212 551 Evans Mark 53 M Lancaster 01:00:12 28 09:41
213 290 Barraclough Lindsay 41 F Lymm 01:00:15 25 09:42
214 239 Fowler Mark 34 M Carlisle 01:00:17 55 09:42
215 376 Wisely Julie 39 F Manchester 01:00:20 21 09:43
216 136 Field Richard 50 M 01:00:23 29 09:43
217 470 Shaw Kirsten 27 F Knutsford 01:00:26 22 09:44
218 191 Verber Ian 62 M Broughton In Furness 01:00:26 16 09:44
219 360 Rose Alison 41 F Burley In Wharfedale 01:00:30 26 09:44
220 345 Collinson Iain 41 M 01:00:31 61 09:44
221 499 Livesey Emma 34 F Stockport 01:00:33 23 09:45
222 109 Verner Ann-Marie 44 F Ambleside 01:00:35 27 09:45
223 118 Robinson Barry 66 F Southport 01:00:39 1 09:46
224 500 Grieves Juliet 46 F Cockermouth 01:00:43 28 09:46
225 527 Mccaffrey Anne 50 F 01:00:56 11 09:48
226 130 Grimbley Dean 48 M 01:00:59 62 09:49
227 544 Jones Melvyn 59 M Eccles 01:01:02 30 09:49
228 114 Spickett Gavin 57 M Prudhoe 01:01:05 31 09:50
229 511 Clarke Andy 20 M Heywood 01:01:07 56 09:50
230 388 Pendered Steve 56 M 01:01:11 32 09:51
231 162 Aird Lucy 32 F 01:01:13 24 09:51
232 103 Alexander David 39 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:01:16 57 09:52
233 247 Saxon James 38 M 01:01:19 58 09:52
234 330 Hotchkiss Dan 45 M Grange Over Sands 01:01:22 63 09:53
235 413 Peach Catherine 23 F 01:01:26 25 09:53
236 412 Peach Pat 52 F 01:01:48 12 09:57
237 405 Swallow Kath 52 F 01:01:50 13 09:57
238 402 Latimer Nicola 44 F Thursby 01:01:53 29 09:58
239 512 Trayfoot Helen 45 F Vacheresse 01:01:59 30 09:59
240 146 Halls Neil 40 M Saffron Striders 01:02:02 64 09:59
241 425 Ronald Mark 44 M 01:02:07 65 10:00
242 523 Warren Graham 44 M North Shields 01:02:11 66 10:00
243 575 Blood Stuart 41 M Ulverston 01:02:15 67 10:01
244 170 Grant Randy 47 M 01:02:16 68 10:01
245 491 Newsham David 43 M Wigan 01:02:19 69 10:02
246 253 Pearson Lisa 44 F Bradford 01:02:37 31 10:05
247 466 Ripley Dave 39 M Glusburn 01:02:58 59 10:08
248 134 Mayo-Smith Steve 47 M 01:03:01 70 10:08
249 574 Stockton Cj 31 F Wallsend 01:03:07 26 10:09
250 458 Abernethy Kate 43 F 01:03:11 32 10:10
251 285 Ashley Sue 60 F 01:03:17 2 10:11
252 320 Edwards Antoinette 38 F Manchester 01:03:20 27 10:12
253 577 Simm Lewis 13 M Wigan 01:03:28 60 10:13
254 363 Bullock Sharon 37 F Kendal 01:03:34 28 10:14
255 434 Sumner Joanna 44 F London 01:03:44 33 10:15
256 126 Marsh Alexander 30 M 01:03:56 61 10:17
257 440 Miller Nick 53 M Lancaster 01:04:00 33 10:18
258 274 Allam Ros 36 F Maryport 01:04:08 29 10:19
259 206 Smith Dawn 42 F Pontefract 01:04:11 34 10:20
260 548 Maguire Terry 50 M Liverpool 01:04:12 34 10:20
261 296 Atkinson Christine 49 F 01:04:16 35 10:21
262 169 Heaton Gemma 31 F 01:04:19 30 10:21
263 168 Gaskell Chris 30 M 01:04:21 62 10:21
264 173 Harrison John 68 M Carlisle 01:04:23 17 10:22
265 102 Harrison Martin 39 M Leamington Spa 01:04:26 63 10:22
266 323 Halstead Anna 34 F Stocksfield 01:04:28 31 10:22
267 328 Lawton Dusty 37 F 01:04:32 32 10:23
268 327 Lawton Graham 37 M 01:04:34 64 10:23
269 521 Rome Stuart 33 M Carlisle 01:04:36 65 10:24
270 549 Summerfield Christina 34 F Kendal 01:04:42 33 10:25
271 313 Smith Lesley 31 F Crawley 01:04:44 34 10:25
272 572 Summerfield Martin 43 M Kendal 01:04:46 71 10:25
273 364 Howard Simon 42 M Shaw 01:04:48 72 10:26
274 129 Taylor Katie 29 F 01:04:50 35 10:26
275 422 Pullen Joanne 32 F Stockport 01:04:52 36 10:26
276 227 Barnes Sara 50 F Cockermouth 01:04:54 14 10:27
277 567 Jones David 48 M Carnforth 01:04:56 73 10:27
278 410 Robson Charm 72 F St Bees 01:04:59 3 10:27
279 113 Pullan Christine F 01:05:01 37 10:28
280 211 Farthing Helen 56 F Bowness On Windermere 01:05:12 15 10:30
281 212 Sweeney Lynne F Bowness On Windermere 01:05:13 38 10:30
282 288 Edwards Susan 50 M Lancaster 01:05:21 35 10:31
283 387 Pendered Jo 48 F 01:05:24 36 10:31
284 341 Brown Audrey 51 F Dumfries 01:05:26 16 10:32
285 359 Hesketh Brenda 57 F 01:05:29 17 10:32
286 463 Di Salvo Sarah 39 F Preston 01:05:32 39 10:33
287 419 Mennell Josephine 28 F Sedbergh 01:05:34 40 10:33
288 200 Parkinson Rachel 48 F 01:05:37 37 10:34
289 244 Knox Cath 50 M Preston 01:05:40 36 10:34
290 502 Cookson Paul 43 M 01:05:43 74 10:34
291 123 Rogers Mark 57 M Bicester 01:05:45 37 10:35
292 507 Butler Dave 39 M 01:05:48 66 10:35
293 184 Jones Helen 40 F Cockermouth 01:05:50 38 10:36
294 101 Mcnamara Adelle 36 F Southport 01:05:58 41 10:37
295 446 Fabian Stuart 50 M Liverpool 01:06:01 38 10:37
296 563 Clark Iain 54 M Cockermouth 01:06:12 39 10:39
297 264 Rowbottom Rebecca 18 F St Helens 01:06:15 42 10:40
298 461 Mccarthy Angela 54 F Wigan 01:06:17 18 10:40
299 421 Rowand Peta 42 F Ambleside 01:06:20 39 10:40
300 495 Fawcett Ryan 20 M Morecambe 01:06:22 67 10:41
301 325 Townsend John 38 M Lancaster 01:06:24 68 10:41
302 529 Newmarch Philip 43 M 01:06:28 75 10:42
303 392 Spence Sally 51 F Penrith 01:06:46 19 10:45
304 393 Hiscoke Sarah 51 F Penrith 01:06:47 20 10:45
305 530 Christmas Emily 32 F Grasmere 01:06:50 43 10:45
306 445 Dean Jim 72 M Kendal 01:06:53 18 10:46
307 132 Woods Deryk 65 M 01:06:56 19 10:46
308 371 Hockenhull Ruth 44 F Altrincham 01:07:11 40 10:49
309 438 Jackson Sarah 31 F 01:07:15 44 10:49
310 292 Clear Nicola 48 F Lancaster 01:07:19 41 10:50
311 228 Rix Linda 48 F 01:07:25 42 10:51
312 513 Bowskill Kate 34 F Lancaster 01:07:27 45 10:51
313 196 Bevan Nicola 44 F Ambleside 01:07:37 43 10:53
314 426 Ilett Helen 41 F Penrith 01:07:44 44 10:54
315 394 Fawcett Sandra 52 F Newton Aycliffe 01:07:48 21 10:55
316 257 Clayton Philip 56 M Aughton 01:07:54 40 10:56
317 342 Bullock Nigel 47 M Kendal 01:07:58 76 10:56
318 346 Walker Judith 44 F Appleby 01:08:03 45 10:57
319 263 Chambers Jennifer 35 F Chester 01:08:05 46 10:57
320 349 Oakley Jane 46 F Appleby 01:08:17 46 10:59
321 378 Bird Elizabeth 24 F Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:08:20 47 11:00
322 217 Denyer Paul 42 M Cleator Moor 01:08:30 77 11:01
323 312 Thornton Clair 37 F Brampton 01:08:42 48 11:03
324 282 Lavery Denise 41 F Ellesmere Port 01:08:44 47 11:04
325 372 Wood Amy 35 F Ambleside 01:08:47 49 11:04
326 107 Walker Jan 50 F Lancaster 01:08:56 22 11:06
327 172 Bradley Claire 51 F Kenilworth 01:09:05 23 11:07
328 213 Rothery Rebecca 29 F 01:09:06 50 11:07
329 198 Holt Karen 41 F 01:09:08 48 11:08
330 322 Jackson-Roe Katie 31 F Wigan 01:09:11 51 11:08
331 368 Brown Tanya 46 F Wigton 01:10:12 49 11:18
332 475 Le Breton Danielle 30 F Ulverston 01:10:19 52 11:19
333 380 Parkinson Heidi 43 F Grasmere 01:10:28 50 11:20
334 268 Sutherland Christine 52 F Penrith 01:10:41 24 11:22
335 453 Norman Carmen 40 F Nr Sandy 01:10:46 51 11:23
336 367 Webb Rose 66 F Abingdon 01:10:50 4 11:24
337 300 Walker Alex 57 M Lancaster 01:11:07 41 11:27
338 439 Brown Emily 23 F 01:11:14 53 11:28
339 272 Clare-Skinner Lydia 24 F 01:11:24 54 11:29
340 137 Betts-Sanders Suzanne 50 F 01:11:26 25 11:30
341 519 O’Donoghue Liam 52 M Mobberley 01:11:44 42 11:33
342 310 Wright Nigel 58 M Grasmere 01:11:46 43 11:33
343 270 Clare Jenny 54 F 01:11:53 26 11:34
344 138 Harrison Simon 37 M 01:11:56 69 11:35
345 139 Bentley Stacey 32 F 01:11:57 55 11:35
346 235 Morgan Alex 49 F Cockermouth 01:12:00 52 11:35
347 564 Thomas Megan 23 F Workington 01:12:03 56 11:36
348 566 Sloggett Michael 33 M Workington 01:12:06 70 11:36
349 104 Knox Jonathan 38 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:12:09 71 11:37
350 187 Doughty Sara 43 F Preston 01:12:13 53 11:37
351 462 White Anne 50 F Nr Clitheroe 01:12:17 27 11:38
352 350 Curran James 27 M 01:12:21 72 11:39
353 260 Baines Elizabeth 51 F Preston 01:12:45 28 11:42
354 248 Philp Robin 35 M 01:12:49 73 11:43
355 468 Stockton Niki 45 F 01:13:21 54 11:48
356 315 Martin Emily 30 F Carnforth 01:13:23 57 11:49
357 337 Carroll Alison 33 F 01:13:56 58 11:54
358 336 Carroll Phillip 36 M 01:13:57 74 11:54
359 245 Richards Kelly 36 F Ripponden 01:14:52 59 12:03
360 324 Howarth Debra 46 F Brighouse 01:14:54 55 12:03
361 553 Ramsden Susan 41 F Leeds 01:15:12 56 12:06
362 400 Naylor David 54 M 01:15:15 44 12:07
363 283 Mortimer Nicola 30 F Lancaster 01:15:26 60 12:08
364 352 Stansfeld Sarah 27 F Liverpool 01:16:11 61 12:16
365 516 Ridyard Brian 72 M Kendal 01:16:20 20 12:17
366 317 Ross Shona 35 F Hawick 01:16:33 62 12:19
367 435 Kelly Kathryn 27 F Ulverston 01:17:00 63 12:23
368 171 Grant Susie 48 F 01:17:01 57 12:24
369 399 Naylor Alison 53 F 01:17:24 29 12:27
370 116 Steels Nicky 38 F Ambleside 01:17:27 64 12:28
371 386 Brooks Sanders Lianne 35 F Grasmere 01:17:32 65 12:29
372 501 Blackburn Tara 41 F Grasmere 01:17:38 58 12:30
373 236 Smart Ian 49 M Bolton 01:18:19 78 12:36
374 202 Wilkins Rosie 45 F 01:18:22 59 12:37
375 504 Paine Debra 55 F 01:18:26 30 12:37
376 503 King Kira 26 F 01:18:27 66 12:37
377 289 Edmondson Elizabeth 48 F Pilling 01:18:58 60 12:42
378 329 Hotchkiss Sue 52 F Grange Over Sands 01:19:01 31 12:43
379 238 Raw Charlotte 27 F Penrith 01:19:05 67 12:44
380 135 Mayo-Smith Sarah 46 F 01:19:19 61 12:46
381 531 Nicholson Lucy 55 F 01:19:44 32 12:50
382 115 Hill Stephanie 43 F Sunderland 01:19:47 62 12:50
383 112 May Kathryn 35 F 01:19:51 68 12:51
384 437 Howes Carol 53 F Bishop Auckland 01:19:54 33 12:52
385 141 Webster Sharon 28 F Goring 01:20:01 69 12:53
386 474 Hutchings Clair 41 F Sedgefield 01:20:05 63 12:53
387 492 Martin Heidi 32 F Egremont 01:21:19 70 13:05
388 546 Sweeting Laura 29 F Manchester 01:21:27 71 13:06
389 353 De Navarro Frances 30 F Liverpool 01:22:50 72 13:20
390 333 Graham Susan 112 F Closeburn 01:22:59 5 13:21
391 545 Hubner Clare 45 F Windermere 01:24:05 64 13:32
392 250 Rutter Esther 27 F Ayr 01:24:12 73 13:33
393 159 Hickingbottom Stella 51 F 01:25:15 34 13:43
394 532 Miller Janice 56 F 01:26:17 35 13:53
395 214 Patterson Linzi 32 F 01:26:56 74 13:59
396 409 Rae Allison 47 F Billingham 01:28:34 65 14:15
397 302 Mather Alison 45 F 01:34:20 66 15:11
398 303 Walker Julia 50 F Carnforth 01:34:22 36 15:11
399 301 Harrison Suzy 44 F 01:34:32 67 15:13
400 835 Hockenhulll Tabitha 16 F Sale 01:59:37 75 19:15
295 Challen Clair 45 F
418 Hollifield Lisa 43 F Billingham
225 Noone Richard 41 M Wigan
240 Raw Rebecca 29 F Carlisle

The event takes place on the Saturday 29th May 2021

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Shoe sponsor

La Sportiva

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

Nordic Walking partner

Nordic Walking UK