Skip Navigation | Using this site

Results 10km Trail Race – 2012

No. Race# Last
Name
First
Name
Age Town Overall
Time
Age
Division
Place
Pace
1 558 Bulman Jim 41 M 35:56 1 05:47
2 377 Smith William 16 M Kendal 37:22 1 06:01
3 455 Parrish David 22 M Dumfries 37:56 2 06:06
4 278 Christie Dave 47 M 39:13 2 06:19
5 478 Beetham John 38 M Cockermouth 39:38 3 06:23
6 281 Cooper Ian 50 M Wirral 40:14 1 06:29
7 411 Peach Nick 53 M 40:20 2 06:29
8 251 Pilkington Tim 40 M Wigan 40:37 3 06:32
9 524 Meskimmon Andrew 48 M Mirfield 40:47 4 06:34
10 515 Knowles Paul 44 M Ambleside 41:25 5 06:40
11 569 Zakrzewski Joasia 36 F Dumfries 41:31 1 06:41
12 457 Mcgrath Robert 48 M Southport 41:34 6 06:41
13 460 Seal Howard 40 M Cockermouth 41:36 7 06:42
14 561 Foster Paul 50 M Houghton-Le-Spring 41:40 3 06:42
15 506 Allison Mike 54 M Penrith 42:08 4 06:47
16 428 Mccrickerd Ryan 24 M London 42:21 4 06:49
17 493 Murphy Daniel 34 M Manchester 42:24 5 06:49
18 222 Collins David 51 M 42:27 5 06:50
19 556 Turvey Oliver 25 M Penrith 42:33 6 06:51
20 414 Peach Sam 20 M 42:37 7 06:51
21 343 Baxter Alan 37 M Dumfries 42:42 8 06:52
22 550 Daplyn Mr 29 M Carlisle 42:58 9 06:55
23 430 Farrington David 32 M Stockport 43:19 10 06:58
24 365 Middleton Darren 42 M Wigan 43:22 8 06:59
25 339 Shankland Sandy 57 M Dumfries 43:28 6 07:00
26 252 Eccles Andy 52 M Wigan 43:32 7 07:00
27 231 Waddington David 49 M Wigan 43:35 9 07:01
28 487 Jenks Daniel 33 M Lancaster 43:38 11 07:01
29 423 Thompson Simon 31 M Blyth 43:45 12 07:02
30 543 Housley-Smith Martyn 36 M Lancaster 43:51 13 07:03
31 431 Boon Terence 56 M Stockport 43:57 8 07:04
32 348 Oakley Jack 17 M Appleby 44:05 14 07:06
33 573 Hill Lesley 54 M Dumfries 44:09 9 07:06
34 443 Guildford Jono 36 M Salford 44:13 15 07:07
35 576 Howard Christine 41 F Darley Dale 44:39 1 07:11
36 224 Edwards Kevin 46 M Wigan 44:44 10 07:12
37 215 Abram Andy 41 M Southport 44:55 11 07:14
38 570 Brown Doug 52 M Dumfries 44:59 10 07:14
39 498 Cueto Philip 36 M Cockermouth 45:15 16 07:17
40 407 Swallow Matthew 27 M 45:21 17 07:18
41 557 Hindmarsh Graham 36 M 45:27 18 07:19
42 518 Shuttleworth Kris 23 M Brandon 45:31 19 07:20
43 188 Warren Chris 55 M Lancaster 45:42 11 07:21
44 417 Madge Charles 35 M Ambleside 45:59 20 07:24
45 482 Ledwick Mark 36 M 46:08 21 07:26
46 385 Griffiths Paul 47 M Bradford On Avon 46:14 12 07:26
47 174 Doyle Andrew James 44 M Bolton 46:17 13 07:27
48 404 Jardin David 42 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 46:22 14 07:28
49 326 Baker Emma 32 F Chester 46:25 2 07:28
50 358 Hesketh Tony 64 M 46:30 1 07:29
51 447 Shuttleworth Peter 48 M Brandon 46:34 15 07:30
52 145 Halls Fiona 38 F Saffron Striders 47:00 3 07:34
53 481 Ledwick Simon 31 M 47:02 22 07:34
54 150 Smith Marvin 44 M 47:04 16 07:35
55 520 Clear Stuart 39 M Keswick 47:07 23 07:35
56 533 Rumney Darren 39 M Scarborough 47:23 24 07:38
57 355 Clark William 27 M Ambleside 47:30 25 07:39
58 408 Swallow Will 25 M 47:31 26 07:39
59 483 Pinder Graham 54 M Barrow In Furness 47:34 12 07:39
60 229 Raso Roberto 48 M 47:37 17 07:40
61 155 Mcdaid John 49 M 47:42 18 07:41
62 122 Byron Marcus 46 M Hexham 47:45 19 07:41
63 416 Wise Fiona 35 F Ambleside 47:54 4 07:43
64 201 Wilkins Ian 46 M 48:13 20 07:46
65 234 Jackson Darren 38 M Abram 48:20 27 07:47
66 291 Innerdale James 48 M Clapham 48:21 21 07:47
67 381 Waugh Elliott 32 M Grasmere 48:26 28 07:48
68 241 Snutch Tristan 23 M 48:29 29 07:48
69 163 Aird James 32 M 48:33 30 07:49
70 397 Gooding Roger 38 M Braintree 48:38 31 07:50
71 209 Platt Julie 41 F Wigan 48:42 2 07:50
72 424 Culverwell David 44 M 48:52 22 07:52
73 221 Taylor Jayne 51 F 48:59 1 07:53
74 534 Mcshane Ryan 32 M Great Eccleston 49:01 32 07:53
75 110 Warren Mike 52 M Durham 49:05 13 07:54
76 433 Verner Callam 22 M Ambleside 49:16 33 07:56
77 525 Mccorkell Michael 43 M Tattenhall 49:25 23 07:57
78 494 Atkinson Sara 47 F Chester 49:27 3 07:58
79 559 Mason Sam 20 M Grasmere 49:45 34 08:00
80 444 Cunningham Anna 29 F Lancaster 49:47 5 08:01
81 144 Pierce Steve 64 M Kendal Aac 49:49 2 08:01
82 158 Hickingbottom Steve 55 M 49:56 14 08:02
83 354 Britton Mark 48 M Brampton 49:58 24 08:03
84 259 Atkinson Jonathan 34 M Ambleside 50:03 35 08:03
85 284 Beauvais Clive 67 M 50:07 3 08:04
86 554 Dunford Karen 39 F 50:09 6 08:04
87 477 Stangroom Craig 46 M Kirkby In Furness 50:15 25 08:05
88 151 Rimmer Colin 54 M 50:20 15 08:06
89 199 Franklin Wayne 47 M 50:26 26 08:07
90 571 Humphries Simon 45 M Hesket Newmarket 50:31 27 08:08
91 189 Millington Graham 42 M Wigan 50:32 28 08:08
92 514 Knowles Eleanor 43 F Ambleside 50:37 4 08:09
93 539 Davis John 29 M Penrith 50:56 36 08:12
94 203 Billington Linda 43 F 51:00 5 08:12
95 509 Spooner Emma 33 F Morecambe 51:06 7 08:13
96 510 Spooner John 45 M Morecambe 51:09 29 08:14
97 485 Baird Adam 39 M Ambleside 51:11 37 08:14
98 389 Bell Geoff 63 M Scarborough 51:27 4 08:17
99 383 Dodd Nigel 47 M London 51:29 30 08:17
100 185 Edmondsom John 62 M Kendal 51:42 5 08:19
101 464 Taylor Edward 43 M 51:56 31 08:21
102 311 Mcconnell Colin 51 M Northallerton 51:57 16 08:22
103 536 Sloan Philip 36 M Cockermouth 52:05 38 08:23
104 362 Kuechel James 28 M Cockermouth 52:07 39 08:23
105 547 Adams Andrew 55 M Workington 52:19 17 08:25
106 370 Dickson Maureen 54 F Lochmaben 52:23 2 08:26
107 542 Deane Carl 44 M Carlisle 52:27 32 08:26
108 232 Grace Angela 40 F Cranage 52:37 6 08:28
109 565 Mcaleavey Glenn 29 M Workington 52:57 40 08:31
110 279 Christie Nikky 46 F 53:01 7 08:32
111 535 Fidler Mark 44 M Ellesmere Port 53:05 33 08:33
112 450 Curle Deborah 49 F Carlisle 53:26 8 08:36
113 287 Hutton Danny 50 M 53:27 18 08:36
114 207 Knipe Ben 33 M Sheen 53:29 41 08:36
115 111 Ross Andy 46 M Wigton 53:32 34 08:37
116 384 Williams Mark 38 M Hebden Bridge 53:34 42 08:37
117 454 Mcblane Kate 34 F Derby 53:37 8 08:38
118 427 Singer Lavinia 24 F London 53:38 9 08:38
119 124 Rogers Craig 31 M Bicester 53:46 43 08:39
120 375 Cartmell Tony 84 M Poulton-Le-Fylde 53:48 6 08:40
121 568 Haggith Toby 49 M London 53:50 35 08:40
122 262 Smith Alion 38 F Wrexham 53:53 10 08:40
123 452 Kelly Ian 43 M Oldham 53:56 36 08:41
124 160 Eglen Paul 36 M 53:58 44 08:41
125 560 Pun Eileen 20 F Grasmere 54:01 11 08:42
126 356 Barker Simon 41 M Newton Aycliffe 54:07 37 08:43
127 489 Glasper Pete 47 M 54:15 38 08:44
128 497 Racle Jo 46 F Altrincham 54:18 9 08:44
129 233 Jones Jacqui 48 F Wigan 54:20 10 08:45
130 294 Spelman Duncan 47 M 54:24 39 08:45
131 286 Hutton Ruth 47 F 54:26 11 08:46
132 340 Gallagher Susan 39 F Dumfries 54:30 12 08:46
133 293 Engl Pablo 47 M 54:32 40 08:47
134 401 Ross Nina 40 F Knutsford 54:36 12 08:47
135 467 Heneghan Peter 70 M Cartmel 54:39 7 08:48
136 366 Thirlaway Malcolm 56 M Washington 54:41 19 08:48
137 338 Berger Harry M Eskdale 54:45 08:49
138 552 Blackburn Anna 53 F Aspatria 54:52 3 08:50
139 335 Hart Vicky 33 F Dumfries 54:57 13 08:51
140 476 Mc.Shane Michael 54 M Poulton Le Fylde 55:09 20 08:52
141 267 North Nick 43 M Pudsey 55:11 41 08:53
142 276 Crawford Iain 30 M Middleton-In-Teesdale 55:15 45 08:54
143 526 Lewis Peter 46 M 55:20 42 08:54
144 538 Taberner Julie 55 F St Annes Lancashire 55:23 4 08:55
145 522 Baines Diane 52 F Ferryhill 55:26 5 08:55
146 156 Wilmott-Green Kerry 46 F 55:32 13 08:56
147 246 Thwaites Dan 27 M Penrith 55:37 46 08:57
148 297 Hewitson Andrew 43 M 55:41 43 08:58
149 442 Woolridge John 63 M Carlisle 55:46 8 08:59
150 306 Heaton Mark 48 M Burnley 55:51 44 08:59
151 441 Boardman Philip 61 M Bolton 55:56 9 09:00
152 208 Civico Dan 38 M Gateshed 55:58 47 09:00
153 226 Johnson Sue 58 F Brocton 56:03 6 09:01
154 275 Mckeand Sadie 41 F Lancaster 56:08 14 09:02
155 280 Roberts Robin 43 M Nottingham 56:11 45 09:02
156 314 Swarsbrick Steven 41 M Reigate 56:13 46 09:03
157 153 Cherry Steve 41 M 56:15 47 09:03
158 334 Woolley Derek 62 M Heysham 56:19 10 09:04
159 157 Wilmott-Green David 43 M 56:29 48 09:05
160 108 Cooper Geoff 63 M Liverpool 56:31 11 09:06
161 178 Shuttleworth Ian 40 M St Bees 56:42 49 09:07
162 436 Skelding Paul 45 M London 56:45 50 09:08
163 390 Lobley Julian 41 M 56:47 51 09:08
164 154 Warner Adam 48 M 56:50 52 09:09
165 382 Thornton Emilie 34 F Grasmere 56:54 14 09:09
166 331 Tognarelli Ian 44 M Maryport 57:07 53 09:11
167 254 Webster Robert 53 M Chester 57:11 21 09:12
168 369 Brendling Ursula 46 F Ambleside 57:19 15 09:14
169 465 Taylor Miranda 44 F 57:21 16 09:14
170 541 Mcgrath Karen 50 F Worthing 57:34 7 09:16
171 480 Small Stephen 53 M Ilkley 57:36 22 09:16
172 471 Williams Michael 48 M Rochdale 57:39 54 09:17
173 230 Tucker Jenny 49 F Goostrey 57:49 17 09:18
174 242 Snutch Dave 54 M 57:54 23 09:19
175 528 Mccarthy Dennis 44 M 57:56 55 09:19
176 344 Collinson Carolyn 40 F 58:01 18 09:20
177 128 Taylor Andrew 32 M 58:09 48 09:21
178 429 Tomlinson Angie 34 F Carlisle 58:11 15 09:22
179 537 Lavery Theresa 35 F Dumfries 58:12 16 09:22
180 357 Rianga Joanna 42 F Leeds 58:14 19 09:22
181 271 Goodson Andy 50 M 58:19 24 09:23
182 347 Kirk Timothy 27 M London 58:26 49 09:24
183 218 Clayton Peter 62 M Southport 58:27 12 09:24
184 152 Parkinson Neil 53 M 58:31 25 09:25
185 133 Brennan John 52 M 58:34 26 09:26
186 396 Gibson Adam 37 M Manchester 58:36 50 09:26
187 490 Endo Yukari 37 F 58:41 17 09:27
188 298 Meeks Tara 40 F Manchester 58:42 20 09:27
189 432 Clayton Lesley 55 F Harrogate 58:46 8 09:28
190 505 Pearson Hazel 49 F York 58:49 21 09:28
191 484 Mitchell Shane 35 M Lancaster 58:51 51 09:28
192 456 Cole Sarka-Jo 39 F Ulverston 58:53 18 09:29
193 210 Courtney Oscar 45 M Manchester 58:56 56 09:29
194 161 Budge Bob 63 M Leicester 59:05 13 09:30
195 195 Bevan Keith 43 M Ambleside 59:08 57 09:31
196 406 Swallow Ian 52 M 59:13 27 09:32
197 403 Dixon Jason 41 M Kendal 59:16 58 09:32
198 179 Fallon Colin 49 M Birmingham 59:18 59 09:33
199 448 Lees Anna 27 F Boroughbridge 59:22 19 09:33
200 316 Marsh Dominique 42 F Kidderminster 59:29 22 09:34
201 142 Bisiker Jane 49 F Stafford Harriers 59:36 23 09:36
202 186 Fallon Colin Andrew 24 M Leamington Spa 59:38 52 09:36
203 249 White Patricia 53 F Kendal 59:41 9 09:36
204 540 Keville Brendan 35 M Salford 59:43 53 09:37
205 473 Taylor Peter 73 M Carlisle 59:50 14 09:38
206 149 Starbuck John 60 M 59:51 15 09:38
207 204 Billington Shaun 42 M 59:54 60 09:38
208 307 Lowe Andrew 31 M St Helens 59:56 54 09:39
209 373 Cox Gill 34 F Ambleside 59:58 20 09:39
210 351 Curran Christine 54 F 01:00:01 10 09:39
211 562 Kearns Rachel 42 F Keswick 01:00:08 24 09:41
212 551 Evans Mark 53 M Lancaster 01:00:12 28 09:41
213 290 Barraclough Lindsay 41 F Lymm 01:00:15 25 09:42
214 239 Fowler Mark 34 M Carlisle 01:00:17 55 09:42
215 376 Wisely Julie 39 F Manchester 01:00:20 21 09:43
216 136 Field Richard 50 M 01:00:23 29 09:43
217 470 Shaw Kirsten 27 F Knutsford 01:00:26 22 09:44
218 191 Verber Ian 62 M Broughton In Furness 01:00:26 16 09:44
219 360 Rose Alison 41 F Burley In Wharfedale 01:00:30 26 09:44
220 345 Collinson Iain 41 M 01:00:31 61 09:44
221 499 Livesey Emma 34 F Stockport 01:00:33 23 09:45
222 109 Verner Ann-Marie 44 F Ambleside 01:00:35 27 09:45
223 118 Robinson Barry 66 F Southport 01:00:39 1 09:46
224 500 Grieves Juliet 46 F Cockermouth 01:00:43 28 09:46
225 527 Mccaffrey Anne 50 F 01:00:56 11 09:48
226 130 Grimbley Dean 48 M 01:00:59 62 09:49
227 544 Jones Melvyn 59 M Eccles 01:01:02 30 09:49
228 114 Spickett Gavin 57 M Prudhoe 01:01:05 31 09:50
229 511 Clarke Andy 20 M Heywood 01:01:07 56 09:50
230 388 Pendered Steve 56 M 01:01:11 32 09:51
231 162 Aird Lucy 32 F 01:01:13 24 09:51
232 103 Alexander David 39 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:01:16 57 09:52
233 247 Saxon James 38 M 01:01:19 58 09:52
234 330 Hotchkiss Dan 45 M Grange Over Sands 01:01:22 63 09:53
235 413 Peach Catherine 23 F 01:01:26 25 09:53
236 412 Peach Pat 52 F 01:01:48 12 09:57
237 405 Swallow Kath 52 F 01:01:50 13 09:57
238 402 Latimer Nicola 44 F Thursby 01:01:53 29 09:58
239 512 Trayfoot Helen 45 F Vacheresse 01:01:59 30 09:59
240 146 Halls Neil 40 M Saffron Striders 01:02:02 64 09:59
241 425 Ronald Mark 44 M 01:02:07 65 10:00
242 523 Warren Graham 44 M North Shields 01:02:11 66 10:00
243 575 Blood Stuart 41 M Ulverston 01:02:15 67 10:01
244 170 Grant Randy 47 M 01:02:16 68 10:01
245 491 Newsham David 43 M Wigan 01:02:19 69 10:02
246 253 Pearson Lisa 44 F Bradford 01:02:37 31 10:05
247 466 Ripley Dave 39 M Glusburn 01:02:58 59 10:08
248 134 Mayo-Smith Steve 47 M 01:03:01 70 10:08
249 574 Stockton Cj 31 F Wallsend 01:03:07 26 10:09
250 458 Abernethy Kate 43 F 01:03:11 32 10:10
251 285 Ashley Sue 60 F 01:03:17 2 10:11
252 320 Edwards Antoinette 38 F Manchester 01:03:20 27 10:12
253 577 Simm Lewis 13 M Wigan 01:03:28 60 10:13
254 363 Bullock Sharon 37 F Kendal 01:03:34 28 10:14
255 434 Sumner Joanna 44 F London 01:03:44 33 10:15
256 126 Marsh Alexander 30 M 01:03:56 61 10:17
257 440 Miller Nick 53 M Lancaster 01:04:00 33 10:18
258 274 Allam Ros 36 F Maryport 01:04:08 29 10:19
259 206 Smith Dawn 42 F Pontefract 01:04:11 34 10:20
260 548 Maguire Terry 50 M Liverpool 01:04:12 34 10:20
261 296 Atkinson Christine 49 F 01:04:16 35 10:21
262 169 Heaton Gemma 31 F 01:04:19 30 10:21
263 168 Gaskell Chris 30 M 01:04:21 62 10:21
264 173 Harrison John 68 M Carlisle 01:04:23 17 10:22
265 102 Harrison Martin 39 M Leamington Spa 01:04:26 63 10:22
266 323 Halstead Anna 34 F Stocksfield 01:04:28 31 10:22
267 328 Lawton Dusty 37 F 01:04:32 32 10:23
268 327 Lawton Graham 37 M 01:04:34 64 10:23
269 521 Rome Stuart 33 M Carlisle 01:04:36 65 10:24
270 549 Summerfield Christina 34 F Kendal 01:04:42 33 10:25
271 313 Smith Lesley 31 F Crawley 01:04:44 34 10:25
272 572 Summerfield Martin 43 M Kendal 01:04:46 71 10:25
273 364 Howard Simon 42 M Shaw 01:04:48 72 10:26
274 129 Taylor Katie 29 F 01:04:50 35 10:26
275 422 Pullen Joanne 32 F Stockport 01:04:52 36 10:26
276 227 Barnes Sara 50 F Cockermouth 01:04:54 14 10:27
277 567 Jones David 48 M Carnforth 01:04:56 73 10:27
278 410 Robson Charm 72 F St Bees 01:04:59 3 10:27
279 113 Pullan Christine F 01:05:01 37 10:28
280 211 Farthing Helen 56 F Bowness On Windermere 01:05:12 15 10:30
281 212 Sweeney Lynne F Bowness On Windermere 01:05:13 38 10:30
282 288 Edwards Susan 50 M Lancaster 01:05:21 35 10:31
283 387 Pendered Jo 48 F 01:05:24 36 10:31
284 341 Brown Audrey 51 F Dumfries 01:05:26 16 10:32
285 359 Hesketh Brenda 57 F 01:05:29 17 10:32
286 463 Di Salvo Sarah 39 F Preston 01:05:32 39 10:33
287 419 Mennell Josephine 28 F Sedbergh 01:05:34 40 10:33
288 200 Parkinson Rachel 48 F 01:05:37 37 10:34
289 244 Knox Cath 50 M Preston 01:05:40 36 10:34
290 502 Cookson Paul 43 M 01:05:43 74 10:34
291 123 Rogers Mark 57 M Bicester 01:05:45 37 10:35
292 507 Butler Dave 39 M 01:05:48 66 10:35
293 184 Jones Helen 40 F Cockermouth 01:05:50 38 10:36
294 101 Mcnamara Adelle 36 F Southport 01:05:58 41 10:37
295 446 Fabian Stuart 50 M Liverpool 01:06:01 38 10:37
296 563 Clark Iain 54 M Cockermouth 01:06:12 39 10:39
297 264 Rowbottom Rebecca 18 F St Helens 01:06:15 42 10:40
298 461 Mccarthy Angela 54 F Wigan 01:06:17 18 10:40
299 421 Rowand Peta 42 F Ambleside 01:06:20 39 10:40
300 495 Fawcett Ryan 20 M Morecambe 01:06:22 67 10:41
301 325 Townsend John 38 M Lancaster 01:06:24 68 10:41
302 529 Newmarch Philip 43 M 01:06:28 75 10:42
303 392 Spence Sally 51 F Penrith 01:06:46 19 10:45
304 393 Hiscoke Sarah 51 F Penrith 01:06:47 20 10:45
305 530 Christmas Emily 32 F Grasmere 01:06:50 43 10:45
306 445 Dean Jim 72 M Kendal 01:06:53 18 10:46
307 132 Woods Deryk 65 M 01:06:56 19 10:46
308 371 Hockenhull Ruth 44 F Altrincham 01:07:11 40 10:49
309 438 Jackson Sarah 31 F 01:07:15 44 10:49
310 292 Clear Nicola 48 F Lancaster 01:07:19 41 10:50
311 228 Rix Linda 48 F 01:07:25 42 10:51
312 513 Bowskill Kate 34 F Lancaster 01:07:27 45 10:51
313 196 Bevan Nicola 44 F Ambleside 01:07:37 43 10:53
314 426 Ilett Helen 41 F Penrith 01:07:44 44 10:54
315 394 Fawcett Sandra 52 F Newton Aycliffe 01:07:48 21 10:55
316 257 Clayton Philip 56 M Aughton 01:07:54 40 10:56
317 342 Bullock Nigel 47 M Kendal 01:07:58 76 10:56
318 346 Walker Judith 44 F Appleby 01:08:03 45 10:57
319 263 Chambers Jennifer 35 F Chester 01:08:05 46 10:57
320 349 Oakley Jane 46 F Appleby 01:08:17 46 10:59
321 378 Bird Elizabeth 24 F Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:08:20 47 11:00
322 217 Denyer Paul 42 M Cleator Moor 01:08:30 77 11:01
323 312 Thornton Clair 37 F Brampton 01:08:42 48 11:03
324 282 Lavery Denise 41 F Ellesmere Port 01:08:44 47 11:04
325 372 Wood Amy 35 F Ambleside 01:08:47 49 11:04
326 107 Walker Jan 50 F Lancaster 01:08:56 22 11:06
327 172 Bradley Claire 51 F Kenilworth 01:09:05 23 11:07
328 213 Rothery Rebecca 29 F 01:09:06 50 11:07
329 198 Holt Karen 41 F 01:09:08 48 11:08
330 322 Jackson-Roe Katie 31 F Wigan 01:09:11 51 11:08
331 368 Brown Tanya 46 F Wigton 01:10:12 49 11:18
332 475 Le Breton Danielle 30 F Ulverston 01:10:19 52 11:19
333 380 Parkinson Heidi 43 F Grasmere 01:10:28 50 11:20
334 268 Sutherland Christine 52 F Penrith 01:10:41 24 11:22
335 453 Norman Carmen 40 F Nr Sandy 01:10:46 51 11:23
336 367 Webb Rose 66 F Abingdon 01:10:50 4 11:24
337 300 Walker Alex 57 M Lancaster 01:11:07 41 11:27
338 439 Brown Emily 23 F 01:11:14 53 11:28
339 272 Clare-Skinner Lydia 24 F 01:11:24 54 11:29
340 137 Betts-Sanders Suzanne 50 F 01:11:26 25 11:30
341 519 O’Donoghue Liam 52 M Mobberley 01:11:44 42 11:33
342 310 Wright Nigel 58 M Grasmere 01:11:46 43 11:33
343 270 Clare Jenny 54 F 01:11:53 26 11:34
344 138 Harrison Simon 37 M 01:11:56 69 11:35
345 139 Bentley Stacey 32 F 01:11:57 55 11:35
346 235 Morgan Alex 49 F Cockermouth 01:12:00 52 11:35
347 564 Thomas Megan 23 F Workington 01:12:03 56 11:36
348 566 Sloggett Michael 33 M Workington 01:12:06 70 11:36
349 104 Knox Jonathan 38 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 01:12:09 71 11:37
350 187 Doughty Sara 43 F Preston 01:12:13 53 11:37
351 462 White Anne 50 F Nr Clitheroe 01:12:17 27 11:38
352 350 Curran James 27 M 01:12:21 72 11:39
353 260 Baines Elizabeth 51 F Preston 01:12:45 28 11:42
354 248 Philp Robin 35 M 01:12:49 73 11:43
355 468 Stockton Niki 45 F 01:13:21 54 11:48
356 315 Martin Emily 30 F Carnforth 01:13:23 57 11:49
357 337 Carroll Alison 33 F 01:13:56 58 11:54
358 336 Carroll Phillip 36 M 01:13:57 74 11:54
359 245 Richards Kelly 36 F Ripponden 01:14:52 59 12:03
360 324 Howarth Debra 46 F Brighouse 01:14:54 55 12:03
361 553 Ramsden Susan 41 F Leeds 01:15:12 56 12:06
362 400 Naylor David 54 M 01:15:15 44 12:07
363 283 Mortimer Nicola 30 F Lancaster 01:15:26 60 12:08
364 352 Stansfeld Sarah 27 F Liverpool 01:16:11 61 12:16
365 516 Ridyard Brian 72 M Kendal 01:16:20 20 12:17
366 317 Ross Shona 35 F Hawick 01:16:33 62 12:19
367 435 Kelly Kathryn 27 F Ulverston 01:17:00 63 12:23
368 171 Grant Susie 48 F 01:17:01 57 12:24
369 399 Naylor Alison 53 F 01:17:24 29 12:27
370 116 Steels Nicky 38 F Ambleside 01:17:27 64 12:28
371 386 Brooks Sanders Lianne 35 F Grasmere 01:17:32 65 12:29
372 501 Blackburn Tara 41 F Grasmere 01:17:38 58 12:30
373 236 Smart Ian 49 M Bolton 01:18:19 78 12:36
374 202 Wilkins Rosie 45 F 01:18:22 59 12:37
375 504 Paine Debra 55 F 01:18:26 30 12:37
376 503 King Kira 26 F 01:18:27 66 12:37
377 289 Edmondson Elizabeth 48 F Pilling 01:18:58 60 12:42
378 329 Hotchkiss Sue 52 F Grange Over Sands 01:19:01 31 12:43
379 238 Raw Charlotte 27 F Penrith 01:19:05 67 12:44
380 135 Mayo-Smith Sarah 46 F 01:19:19 61 12:46
381 531 Nicholson Lucy 55 F 01:19:44 32 12:50
382 115 Hill Stephanie 43 F Sunderland 01:19:47 62 12:50
383 112 May Kathryn 35 F 01:19:51 68 12:51
384 437 Howes Carol 53 F Bishop Auckland 01:19:54 33 12:52
385 141 Webster Sharon 28 F Goring 01:20:01 69 12:53
386 474 Hutchings Clair 41 F Sedgefield 01:20:05 63 12:53
387 492 Martin Heidi 32 F Egremont 01:21:19 70 13:05
388 546 Sweeting Laura 29 F Manchester 01:21:27 71 13:06
389 353 De Navarro Frances 30 F Liverpool 01:22:50 72 13:20
390 333 Graham Susan 112 F Closeburn 01:22:59 5 13:21
391 545 Hubner Clare 45 F Windermere 01:24:05 64 13:32
392 250 Rutter Esther 27 F Ayr 01:24:12 73 13:33
393 159 Hickingbottom Stella 51 F 01:25:15 34 13:43
394 532 Miller Janice 56 F 01:26:17 35 13:53
395 214 Patterson Linzi 32 F 01:26:56 74 13:59
396 409 Rae Allison 47 F Billingham 01:28:34 65 14:15
397 302 Mather Alison 45 F 01:34:20 66 15:11
398 303 Walker Julia 50 F Carnforth 01:34:22 36 15:11
399 301 Harrison Suzy 44 F 01:34:32 67 15:13
400 835 Hockenhulll Tabitha 16 F Sale 01:59:37 75 19:15
295 Challen Clair 45 F
418 Hollifield Lisa 43 F Billingham
225 Noone Richard 41 M Wigan
240 Raw Rebecca 29 F Carlisle

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

The event takes place on the Saturday 1st June 2019