Skip Navigation | Using this site

National Trust Grasmere Gallop – 10K Race, June 08, 2013, Grasmere
Age Group Results
Place Race# Last Name First Name Age M/F City, State Overall Time Pace (min/mi)
Overall
1 354 Deegan Jon 46 M Staveley 00:39:06 00:06:18
2 317 Christie Dave 48 M Knaresborough 00:39:47 00:06:24
3 356 Knowles Paul 45 M Ambleside 00:40:15 00:06:29
4 316 Peach Sam 21 M 00:41:19 00:06:39
5 267 Boon Terence 29 M Offerton 00:41:29 00:06:41
6 341 Baxter Andrew 46 M Workington 00:41:59 00:06:45
7 313 Peach Nick 54 M 00:42:24 00:06:49
8 357 Lubbers Thijs 28 M 00:43:38 00:07:01
9 285 Yells John 21 M Okehampton 00:44:10 00:07:07
10 266 Farrington David 33 M Marple 00:44:25 00:07:09
11 234 Walker Jon 39 M 00:45:01 00:07:15
12 325 Swallow Will 26 M 00:45:54 00:07:23
13 342 Swallow Matthew 28 M Kendal 00:45:58 00:07:24
14 320 Peach Dave 51 M 00:46:19 00:07:27
15 243 Innerdale James 49 M Clapham 00:46:52 00:07:32
16 121 Hinkles Emma 35 F Bradford 00:47:10 00:07:35
17 130 Small Stephen 54 M Hyde 00:47:32 00:07:39
18 479 Innerdale Mike 42 M Appleby 00:47:53 00:07:42
19 154 Walker Ryan 27 M Ambleside 00:48:10 00:07:45
20 107 Snutch Tristan 24 M 00:48:38 00:07:50
21 256 Cox Jonathan 52 M Twickenham 00:48:51 00:07:52
22 104 Ring Sam 22 M Winchester 00:49:14 00:07:55
23 290 Atkinson Jonathan 35 M Ambleside 00:49:20 00:07:56
24 276 Braidford Anthony 37 M Grasmere 00:49:35 00:07:59
25 277 Strickland Vanessa 43 F Carlisle 00:50:35 00:08:08
26 288 Holmes Wendy 48 F Malvern 00:50:55 00:08:12
27 298 Hockenhull Nick 51 M Altrincham 00:51:00 00:08:13
28 340 Davison Brian 55 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 00:51:04 00:08:13
29 326 Peach Jon 46 M Stockport 00:51:33 00:08:18
30 163 Thornton Shaun 42 M Barnard Castle 00:51:41 00:08:19
31 101 Unsworth Michael 44 M Manchester 00:52:20 00:08:25
32 115 Barber Wayne M Kendal 00:52:37 00:08:28
33 291 Philpott Jenny 35 F Kenilworth 00:52:40 00:08:29
34 215 Curle Deborah 50 F Carlisle 00:52:59 00:08:32
35 112 Cargill Jeremy 47 M Chester Le Street 00:53:14 00:08:34
36 204 Mcblane Kate 35 F Derby 00:53:22 00:08:35
37 198 Chaffer Matthew 32 M Carlisle 00:53:36 00:08:38
38 177 Lees Robin Malcolm 62 M Ambleside 00:54:10 00:08:43
39 355 Davis John 30 M Penrith 00:54:22 00:08:45
40 265 Jackson Emma 32 F Edinburgh 00:54:27 00:08:46
41 233 Bishop Tim 39 M 00:54:33 00:08:47
42 166 Eddie Halstead 34 M 00:54:35 00:08:47
43 319 Peach Eleanor 19 F 00:54:42 00:08:48
44 116 Blunt Gordon M Kendal 00:54:58 00:08:51
45 328 Rowley Peter 58 M Darlington 00:55:03 00:08:52
46 247 Stratta Christopher 25 M 00:55:05 00:08:52
47 111 Greenwood Claire 47 F Bradford 00:55:09 00:08:52
48 327 Illman Esther 24 F Keswick 00:55:15 00:08:53
49 312 Popham Peter 56 M Wigton 00:55:19 00:08:54
50 353 Collins Joseph 14 M 00:55:34 00:08:57
51 253 Fallon Ian 23 M 00:55:40 00:08:58
52 263 Coulthard Julian 54 M 00:55:42 00:08:58
53 153 Holliday Paul 42 M York 00:55:46 00:08:59
54 346 Gale Diane 48 F Bowness On Windermere 00:55:50 00:08:59
55 110 Clayton Peter 63 M Southport 00:55:57 00:09:00
56 210 Saxon James 39 M Bury 00:56:00 00:09:01
57 142 Yarker Sophie 28 F Newcastle 00:56:01 00:09:01
58 179 Buckett Austin 37 M Colorado Springs 00:56:06 00:09:02
59 240 Fisher Nina 34 F Wigan 00:56:07 00:09:02
60 246 Stratta Emily 25 F 00:56:16 00:09:03
61 248 Pearson Hazel 50 F Staveley 00:56:34 00:09:06
62 339 Tysome Stephen 44 M Liverpool 00:56:40 00:09:07
63 120 Halls Neil 41 M 00:56:44 00:09:08
64 257 Rix Linda 49 F Manchester 00:56:57 00:09:10
65 174 Clayton Lesley 56 F Harrogate 00:57:31 00:09:15
66 108 Holt Ashley 48 M 00:57:33 00:09:16
67 295 Johnstone James 62 M Carlisle 00:57:34 00:09:16
68 269 Woolley Derek 63 M Heysham 00:58:15 00:09:22
69 157 Napthen Sally 51 F Chester 00:58:27 00:09:24
70 352 Collins Stuart 46 M 00:58:31 00:09:25
71 303 Cawthorn Nick 41 M 00:58:35 00:09:26
72 106 Snutch David 55 M 00:58:37 00:09:26
73 132 Ross Andy 47 M Wigton 00:58:40 00:09:26
74 302 Cawthorn Fiona 42 F 00:58:43 00:09:27
75 225 Brading Sally 37 F 00:58:45 00:09:27
76 304 Coe Pete 59 M 00:58:50 00:09:28
77 324 Swallow Ian 53 M 00:58:51 00:09:28
78 322 Heslop John 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:58:58 00:09:29
79 462 Nicholas Malcolm 60 M Kendal 00:59:21 00:09:33
80 184 Racle Jo 47 F Altrincham 00:59:26 00:09:34
81 329 Darlington Joanne 30 Sandbach 00:59:32 00:09:35
82 139 Southern Susan 47 F Frodsham 00:59:42 00:09:36
83 260 Chappell Ian 45 M Carlisle 00:59:56 00:09:39
84 244 Jackson-Roe Katie 32 F Wigan 01:00:03 00:09:40
85 358 Kelly Colleen 47 F Arazona, USA 01:00:07 00:09:41
86 224 Smith Claire 40 F Carlisle 01:00:09 00:09:41
87 310 Blakeway Claire 20 F Tenbury Wells 01:00:24 00:09:43
88 343 Latimer Nicola 45 F Thursby 01:00:34 00:09:45
89 330 Bevan Keith 44 M 01:00:40 00:09:46
90 180 Buckett Trisha 37 F Colorado Springs 01:00:45 00:09:47
91 311 Parker Thomas 21 M Stourport-On-Severn 01:00:50 00:09:47
92 299 Verber Ian 63 M Broughton In Furness 01:00:55 00:09:48
93 117 Blunt Helen F Kendal 01:00:59 00:09:49
94 205 Wallace Kevin 34 M Wigton 01:01:07 00:09:50
95 255 Turner Kelvin 51 M 01:01:25 00:09:53
96 332 Bennett Kyla 37 F Lancaster 01:01:41 00:09:56
97 348 Clark Sharron 42 F Silloth 01:01:49 00:09:57
98 169 Skinner Bernard 57 M Hull 01:01:52 00:09:57
99 170 Raine Austen 65 M 01:01:53 00:09:58
100 284 Pearson Lisa 45 F Bradford 01:02:02 00:09:59
101 347 Mccaffrey Annie 50 F Southport 01:02:11 00:10:00
102 161 Simpson Allison 44 F Huddersfield 01:02:13 00:10:01
103 744 Mulholland James 29 M Preston 01:02:15 00:10:01
104 743 Hatfield Sophia 28 F Manchester 01:02:18 00:10:02
105 136 Hughes Judith 62 F Preston 01:02:25 00:10:03
106 308 Gallimore Diane 48 F Carlisle 01:02:32 00:10:04
107 209 Mennell Josie 29 F Kendal 01:02:36 00:10:04
108 167 Morrin Sinead 42 F Stockport 01:02:57 00:10:08
109 217 Adams Bronwyn 37 F St Albans 01:02:59 00:10:08
110 190 Hotchkiss Dan 46 M Grange Over Sands 01:03:05 00:10:09
111 307 Taylor Peter 74 M Carlisle 01:03:09 00:10:10
112 245 Summerfield Hilary 28 F Cockermouth 01:03:12 00:10:10
113 259 Randall Stanley 68 M Cleckheaton 01:03:25 00:10:12
114 254 Day Simon 21 M 01:03:30 00:10:13
115 218 Newsham David 44 M Wigan 01:03:33 00:10:14
116 160 Thewlis Stephanie 43 F 01:04:10 00:10:20
117 336 Royle Janice 55 F Carlisle 01:04:16 00:10:21
118 279 Davey Julian 67 M 01:04:23 00:10:22
119 131 Cole Sarka-Jo 40 F Ulverston 01:04:27 00:10:22
120 309 Jackson Tim 29 M Penrith 01:04:29 00:10:23
121 188 Atkinson Nichola 38 F Workington 01:04:31 00:10:23
122 199 Robinson Barry 67 M Southport 01:04:34 00:10:23
123 144 Wilson Polly 23 F 01:04:37 00:10:24
124 195 Wright Sarah 39 F Penrith 01:04:42 00:10:25
125 138 Steven Antonia 28 F 01:04:56 00:10:27
126 165 Halstead Anna 35 F 01:04:58 00:10:27
127 251 Barker Kirsty 47 F Wigton 01:05:14 00:10:30
128 219 Heyworth Sue 48 F Macclesfield 01:05:33 00:10:33
129 197 Saville Kate 42 F Oldham 01:05:45 00:10:35
130 315 Peach Cath 24 F 01:05:49 00:10:35
131 289 Rosen Miriam 64 F Lancaster 01:05:52 00:10:36
132 323 Swallow Kath 53 F 01:05:58 00:10:37
133 271 Jackson Marcela 36 F Keswick 01:06:11 00:10:39
134 321 Allison Lesley 52 F Penrith 01:06:17 00:10:40
135 238 Cameron Steve 41 M 01:06:21 00:10:41
136 235 Smith Lesley 32 F 01:06:25 00:10:41
137 359 Philp Robin 25 M 01:06:31 00:10:42
138 250 Tyson Suzanne 49 F Windermere 01:06:37 00:10:43
139 258 Robson Charm 73 F St Bees 01:06:43 00:10:44
140 173 Le Breton Danielle 31 F Ulverston 01:06:45 00:10:45
141 345 Blease Peter 34 M Stockport 01:06:47 00:10:45
142 344 Odell Keira F Manchester 01:06:48 00:10:45
143 155 Holden Wendy 53 F York 01:06:53 00:10:46
144 156 Morgan Keith 55 M Ambleside 01:06:54 00:10:46
145 334 Benson Kerrie 38 F Ambleside 01:07:00 00:10:47
146 335 Morgan Rachel 39 F Ambleside 01:07:01 00:10:47
147 228 Beal Ruth 38 F 01:07:27 00:10:51
148 239 Ewart Duncan 48 M Carlisle 01:07:38 00:10:53
149 300 Gornell Jane 49 F Manchester 01:07:44 00:10:54
150 349 Fysh Peter 62 M Aizenay 01:07:54 00:10:56
151 122 Rayson Nicola 46 F Higham, Burnley 01:07:56 00:10:56
152 268 Wagemakers Rudy 33 M Capelle Aan Den Ijssel 01:07:59 00:10:56
153 249 Harrison John 69 M Carlisle 01:08:03 00:10:57
154 223 Conacher Meg 48 F Carlisle 01:08:14 00:10:59
155 158 Fay Hannah 25 F Kendal 01:08:15 00:10:59
156 203 Fell Helen 30 F Carlisle 01:08:41 00:11:03
157 183 Clear Nicola 49 F Lancaster 01:08:53 00:11:05
158 202 Vogler Nicola 31 F Ulverston 01:09:27 00:11:11
159 723 Cooke Terry 57 M Huddersfield 01:09:29 00:11:11
160 216 Steel Sara 35 F Bacup 01:10:08 00:11:17
161 102 Ring David 51 M Winchester 01:10:10 00:11:18
162 103 Ring Francesca 20 F Winchester 01:10:12 00:11:18
163 123 Bradley Claire 52 F Kenilworth 01:10:24 00:11:20
164 146 Daglish Ian 60 M Edinburgh 01:10:33 00:11:21
165 186 Arber Becky 24 F Huddersfield 01:10:34 00:11:21
166 171 Raine Susan 58 F 01:10:36 00:11:22
167 252 Fallon Anne-Marie 51 F 01:10:53 00:11:24
168 226 Brown Jenny 24 F 01:10:54 00:11:25
169 280 Keohane Kate 60 F 01:10:56 00:11:25
170 227 Hill Chris 45 F 01:10:59 00:11:25
171 182 Pullen Joanne 33 F Stockport 01:11:27 00:11:30
172 129 Hill Debbie 42 F Sheffield 01:11:52 00:11:34
173 222 Conacher Neil 52 M Carlisle 01:11:55 00:11:34
174 159 Wallace Diane 63 F 01:11:58 00:11:35
175 212 Handley Anna 41 F Kendal 01:12:04 00:11:36
176 331 Bevan Nicola 45 F 01:12:23 00:11:39
177 141 Kelly Kathryn 28 F Ulverston 01:12:33 00:11:41
178 109 Holt Karen 42 F 01:12:57 00:11:44
179 143 Wilson Janet 53 F 01:13:04 00:11:45
180 337 Davis Simba "The Lion Knig" 46 M Windermere 01:13:28 00:11:49
181 272 Cull Jane 40 F Leyland 01:14:11 00:11:56
182 270 Everatt Helen 39 F Bramhall 01:14:14 00:11:57
183 192 Powell Alan 54 M 01:14:19 00:11:58
184 193 Osborne-Powell Charlotte 15 F 01:14:24 00:11:58
185 261 Chappell Sue 48 F Carlisle 01:14:31 00:11:59
186 214 Yates Jane 45 F Penrith 01:14:37 00:12:01
187 241 Walker Bryony 29 F Bacup 01:15:13 00:12:06
188 293 Elwell Claire 42 F 01:15:14 00:12:06
189 294 Hodgson Samantha 44 F 01:15:16 00:12:07
190 191 Hotchkiss Sue 53 F Grange Over Sands 01:15:50 00:12:12
191 221 Johnston Lisa 34 F Oldham 01:15:58 00:12:14
192 196 Kay Louise 41 F Oldham 01:16:00 00:12:14
193 124 Compston Nicole 50 F Dunfermline 01:16:01 00:12:14
194 125 Compston Tim 46 M Dunfermline 01:16:07 00:12:15
195 151 May Douglas 41 M 01:16:14 00:12:16
196 152 Hill Stephanie 44 F 01:16:24 00:12:18
197 127 Thrussell Mike 30 M 01:16:33 00:12:19
198 350 Arber Tom 31 M Huddersfield 01:16:35 00:12:19
199 118 Holmes Janet F St Helens 01:16:45 00:12:21
200 175 Irving Stephanie 45 F Wigton 01:16:56 00:12:23
201 211 Briggs Sally 39 F Bramhall 01:17:26 00:12:28
202 137 Philp Jonathan 29 M 01:17:28 00:12:28
203 306 Bullock Nigel 48 M Kendal 01:19:50 00:12:51
204 178 Woolridge Helen 35 F Carlisle 01:20:20 00:12:56
205 220 Lewis Iona 48 F Penmaenmawr 01:20:54 00:13:01
206 305 Coe Ann 67 F 01:20:56 00:13:02
207 128 Ross Shona 36 F Hawick 01:21:47 00:13:10
208 351 Collins Davina 45 F 01:23:08 00:13:23
209 208 Martin Heidi 33 F Egremont 01:23:17 00:13:24
210 275 Paine Debra 56 F 01:23:57 00:13:31
211 274 King Kira 29 F 01:23:58 00:13:31
212 168 Irwin John 70 M St Helens 01:24:05 00:13:32
213 286 Wilson Lynn 30 F 01:24:37 00:13:37
214 338 Deaville David 78 M Charnock Richard 01:26:44 00:13:58
215 181 Pye Jade 41 F Lancaster 01:28:22 00:14:13
216 185 Dowbiggin Christine 64 F Lancaster 01:28:23 00:14:13
217 162 Lewis Julie 60 F Ormskirk 01:30:43 00:14:36
218 149 Day Jo 31 F Ulverston 01:40:43 00:16:13
219 176 Lightbown Alex 27 F Ulverston 01:40:51 00:16:14
220 140 Nimmo Gemma 33 F Ulverston 02:02:44 00:19:45

TOP FINISHERS
Overall Men
1 354 Deegan Jon 46 M Staveley 00:39:06 00:06:18
2 317 Christie Dave 48 M Knaresborough 00:39:47 00:06:24
3 356 Knowles Paul 45 M Ambleside 00:40:15 00:06:29
4 316 Peach Sam 21 M 00:41:19 00:06:39
5 267 Boon Terence 29 M Offerton 00:41:29 00:06:41
6 341 Baxter Andrew 46 M Workington 00:41:59 00:06:45
7 313 Peach Nick 54 M 00:42:24 00:06:49
8 357 Lubbers Thijs 28 M 00:43:38 00:07:01
9 285 Yells John 21 M Okehampton 00:44:10 00:07:07
10 266 Farrington David 33 M Marple 00:44:25 00:07:09
11 234 Walker Jon 39 M 00:45:01 00:07:15
12 325 Swallow Will 26 M 00:45:54 00:07:23
13 342 Swallow Matthew 28 M Kendal 00:45:58 00:07:24
14 320 Peach Dave 51 M 00:46:19 00:07:27
15 243 Innerdale James 49 M Clapham 00:46:52 00:07:32
16 130 Small Stephen 54 M Hyde 00:47:32 00:07:39
17 479 Innerdale Mike 42 M Appleby 00:47:53 00:07:42
18 154 Walker Ryan 27 M Ambleside 00:48:10 00:07:45
19 107 Snutch Tristan 24 M 00:48:38 00:07:50
20 256 Cox Jonathan 52 M Twickenham 00:48:51 00:07:52
21 104 Ring Sam 22 M Winchester 00:49:14 00:07:55
22 290 Atkinson Jonathan 35 M Ambleside 00:49:20 00:07:56
23 276 Braidford Anthony 37 M Grasmere 00:49:35 00:07:59
24 298 Hockenhull Nick 51 M Altrincham 00:51:00 00:08:13
25 340 Davison Brian 55 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 00:51:04 00:08:13
26 326 Peach Jon 46 M Stockport 00:51:33 00:08:18
27 163 Thornton Shaun 42 M Barnard Castle 00:51:41 00:08:19
28 101 Unsworth Michael 44 M Manchester 00:52:20 00:08:25
29 115 Barber Wayne M Kendal 00:52:37 00:08:28
30 112 Cargill Jeremy 47 M Chester Le Street 00:53:14 00:08:34
31 198 Chaffer Matthew 32 M Carlisle 00:53:36 00:08:38
32 177 Lees Robin Malcolm 62 M Ambleside 00:54:10 00:08:43
33 355 Davis John 30 M Penrith 00:54:22 00:08:45
34 233 Bishop Tim 39 M 00:54:33 00:08:47
35 166 Eddie Halstead 34 M 00:54:35 00:08:47
36 116 Blunt Gordon M Kendal 00:54:58 00:08:51
37 328 Rowley Peter 58 M Darlington 00:55:03 00:08:52
38 247 Stratta Christopher 25 M 00:55:05 00:08:52
39 312 Popham Peter 56 M Wigton 00:55:19 00:08:54
40 353 Collins Joseph 14 M 00:55:34 00:08:57
41 253 Fallon Ian 23 M 00:55:40 00:08:58
42 263 Coulthard Julian 54 M 00:55:42 00:08:58
43 153 Holliday Paul 42 M York 00:55:46 00:08:59
44 110 Clayton Peter 63 M Southport 00:55:57 00:09:00
45 210 Saxon James 39 M Bury 00:56:00 00:09:01
46 179 Buckett Austin 37 M Colorado Springs 00:56:06 00:09:02
47 339 Tysome Stephen 44 M Liverpool 00:56:40 00:09:07
48 120 Halls Neil 41 M 00:56:44 00:09:08
49 108 Holt Ashley 48 M 00:57:33 00:09:16
50 295 Johnstone James 62 M Carlisle 00:57:34 00:09:16
51 269 Woolley Derek 63 M Heysham 00:58:15 00:09:22
52 352 Collins Stuart 46 M 00:58:31 00:09:25
53 303 Cawthorn Nick 41 M 00:58:35 00:09:26
54 106 Snutch David 55 M 00:58:37 00:09:26
55 132 Ross Andy 47 M Wigton 00:58:40 00:09:26
56 304 Coe Pete 59 M 00:58:50 00:09:28
57 324 Swallow Ian 53 M 00:58:51 00:09:28
58 322 Heslop John 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:58:58 00:09:29
59 462 Nicholas Malcolm 60 M Kendal 00:59:21 00:09:33
60 260 Chappell Ian 45 M Carlisle 00:59:56 00:09:39
61 330 Bevan Keith 44 M 01:00:40 00:09:46
62 311 Parker Thomas 21 M Stourport-On-Severn 01:00:50 00:09:47
63 299 Verber Ian 63 M Broughton In Furness 01:00:55 00:09:48
64 205 Wallace Kevin 34 M Wigton 01:01:07 00:09:50
65 255 Turner Kelvin 51 M 01:01:25 00:09:53
66 169 Skinner Bernard 57 M Hull 01:01:52 00:09:57
67 170 Raine Austen 65 M 01:01:53 00:09:58
68 744 Mulholland James 29 M Preston 01:02:15 00:10:01
69 190 Hotchkiss Dan 46 M Grange Over Sands 01:03:05 00:10:09
70 307 Taylor Peter 74 M Carlisle 01:03:09 00:10:10
71 259 Randall Stanley 68 M Cleckheaton 01:03:25 00:10:12
72 254 Day Simon 21 M 01:03:30 00:10:13
73 218 Newsham David 44 M Wigan 01:03:33 00:10:14
74 279 Davey Julian 67 M 01:04:23 00:10:22
75 309 Jackson Tim 29 M Penrith 01:04:29 00:10:23
76 199 Robinson Barry 67 M Southport 01:04:34 00:10:23
77 238 Cameron Steve 41 M 01:06:21 00:10:41
78 359 Philp Robin 25 M 01:06:31 00:10:42
79 345 Blease Peter 34 M Stockport 01:06:47 00:10:45
80 156 Morgan Keith 55 M Ambleside 01:06:54 00:10:46
81 239 Ewart Duncan 48 M Carlisle 01:07:38 00:10:53
82 349 Fysh Peter 62 M Aizenay 01:07:54 00:10:56
83 268 Wagemakers Rudy 33 M Capelle Aan Den Ijssel 01:07:59 00:10:56
84 249 Harrison John 69 M Carlisle 01:08:03 00:10:57
85 723 Cooke Terry 57 M Huddersfield 01:09:29 00:11:11
86 102 Ring David 51 M Winchester 01:10:10 00:11:18
87 146 Daglish Ian 60 M Edinburgh 01:10:33 00:11:21
88 222 Conacher Neil 52 M Carlisle 01:11:55 00:11:34
89 337 Davis Simba "The Lion Knig" 46 M Windermere 01:13:28 00:11:49
90 192 Powell Alan 54 M 01:14:19 00:11:58
91 125 Compston Tim 46 M Dunfermline 01:16:07 00:12:15
92 151 May Douglas 41 M 01:16:14 00:12:16
93 127 Thrussell Mike 30 M 01:16:33 00:12:19
94 350 Arber Tom 31 M Huddersfield 01:16:35 00:12:19
95 137 Philp Jonathan 29 M 01:17:28 00:12:28
96 306 Bullock Nigel 48 M Kendal 01:19:50 00:12:51
97 168 Irwin John 70 M St Helens 01:24:05 00:13:32
98 338 Deaville David 78 M Charnock Richard 01:26:44 00:13:58
Overall Women
1 121 Hinkles Emma 35 F Bradford 00:47:10 00:07:35
2 277 Strickland Vanessa 43 F Carlisle 00:50:35 00:08:08
3 288 Holmes Wendy 48 F Malvern 00:50:55 00:08:12
4 291 Philpott Jenny 35 F Kenilworth 00:52:40 00:08:29
5 215 Curle Deborah 50 F Carlisle 00:52:59 00:08:32
6 204 Mcblane Kate 35 F Derby 00:53:22 00:08:35
7 265 Jackson Emma 32 F Edinburgh 00:54:27 00:08:46
8 319 Peach Eleanor 19 F 00:54:42 00:08:48
9 111 Greenwood Claire 47 F Bradford 00:55:09 00:08:52
10 327 Illman Esther 24 F Keswick 00:55:15 00:08:53
11 346 Gale Diane 48 F Bowness On Windermere 00:55:50 00:08:59
12 142 Yarker Sophie 28 F Newcastle 00:56:01 00:09:01
13 240 Fisher Nina 34 F Wigan 00:56:07 00:09:02
14 246 Stratta Emily 25 F 00:56:16 00:09:03
15 248 Pearson Hazel 50 F Staveley 00:56:34 00:09:06
16 257 Rix Linda 49 F Manchester 00:56:57 00:09:10
17 174 Clayton Lesley 56 F Harrogate 00:57:31 00:09:15
18 157 Napthen Sally 51 F Chester 00:58:27 00:09:24
19 302 Cawthorn Fiona 42 F 00:58:43 00:09:27
20 225 Brading Sally 37 F 00:58:45 00:09:27
21 184 Racle Jo 47 F Altrincham 00:59:26 00:09:34
22 139 Southern Susan 47 F Frodsham 00:59:42 00:09:36
23 244 Jackson-Roe Katie 32 F Wigan 01:00:03 00:09:40
24 358 Kelly Colleen 47 F Arazona, USA 01:00:07 00:09:41
25 224 Smith Claire 40 F Carlisle 01:00:09 00:09:41
26 310 Blakeway Claire 20 F Tenbury Wells 01:00:24 00:09:43
27 343 Latimer Nicola 45 F Thursby 01:00:34 00:09:45
28 180 Buckett Trisha 37 F Colorado Springs 01:00:45 00:09:47
29 117 Blunt Helen F Kendal 01:00:59 00:09:49
30 332 Bennett Kyla 37 F Lancaster 01:01:41 00:09:56
31 348 Clark Sharron 42 F Silloth 01:01:49 00:09:57
32 284 Pearson Lisa 45 F Bradford 01:02:02 00:09:59
33 347 Mccaffrey Annie 50 F Southport 01:02:11 00:10:00
34 161 Simpson Allison 44 F Huddersfield 01:02:13 00:10:01
35 743 Hatfield Sophia 28 F Manchester 01:02:18 00:10:02
36 136 Hughes Judith 62 F Preston 01:02:25 00:10:03
37 308 Gallimore Diane 48 F Carlisle 01:02:32 00:10:04
38 209 Mennell Josie 29 F Kendal 01:02:36 00:10:04
39 167 Morrin Sinead 42 F Stockport 01:02:57 00:10:08
40 217 Adams Bronwyn 37 F St Albans 01:02:59 00:10:08
41 245 Summerfield Hilary 28 F Cockermouth 01:03:12 00:10:10
42 160 Thewlis Stephanie 43 F 01:04:10 00:10:20
43 336 Royle Janice 55 F Carlisle 01:04:16 00:10:21
44 131 Cole Sarka-Jo 40 F Ulverston 01:04:27 00:10:22
45 188 Atkinson Nichola 38 F Workington 01:04:31 00:10:23
46 144 Wilson Polly 23 F 01:04:37 00:10:24
47 195 Wright Sarah 39 F Penrith 01:04:42 00:10:25
48 138 Steven Antonia 28 F 01:04:56 00:10:27
49 165 Halstead Anna 35 F 01:04:58 00:10:27
50 251 Barker Kirsty 47 F Wigton 01:05:14 00:10:30
51 219 Heyworth Sue 48 F Macclesfield 01:05:33 00:10:33
52 197 Saville Kate 42 F Oldham 01:05:45 00:10:35
53 315 Peach Cath 24 F 01:05:49 00:10:35
54 289 Rosen Miriam 64 F Lancaster 01:05:52 00:10:36
55 323 Swallow Kath 53 F 01:05:58 00:10:37
56 271 Jackson Marcela 36 F Keswick 01:06:11 00:10:39
57 321 Allison Lesley 52 F Penrith 01:06:17 00:10:40
58 235 Smith Lesley 32 F 01:06:25 00:10:41
59 250 Tyson Suzanne 49 F Windermere 01:06:37 00:10:43
60 258 Robson Charm 73 F St Bees 01:06:43 00:10:44
61 173 Le Breton Danielle 31 F Ulverston 01:06:45 00:10:45
62 344 Odell Keira F Manchester 01:06:48 00:10:45
63 155 Holden Wendy 53 F York 01:06:53 00:10:46
64 334 Benson Kerrie 38 F Ambleside 01:07:00 00:10:47
65 335 Morgan Rachel 39 F Ambleside 01:07:01 00:10:47
66 228 Beal Ruth 38 F 01:07:27 00:10:51
67 300 Gornell Jane 49 F Manchester 01:07:44 00:10:54
68 122 Rayson Nicola 46 F Higham, Burnley 01:07:56 00:10:56
69 223 Conacher Meg 48 F Carlisle 01:08:14 00:10:59
70 158 Fay Hannah 25 F Kendal 01:08:15 00:10:59
71 203 Fell Helen 30 F Carlisle 01:08:41 00:11:03
72 183 Clear Nicola 49 F Lancaster 01:08:53 00:11:05
73 202 Vogler Nicola 31 F Ulverston 01:09:27 00:11:11
74 216 Steel Sara 35 F Bacup 01:10:08 00:11:17
75 103 Ring Francesca 20 F Winchester 01:10:12 00:11:18
76 123 Bradley Claire 52 F Kenilworth 01:10:24 00:11:20
77 186 Arber Becky 24 F Huddersfield 01:10:34 00:11:21
78 171 Raine Susan 58 F 01:10:36 00:11:22
79 252 Fallon Anne-Marie 51 F 01:10:53 00:11:24
80 226 Brown Jenny 24 F 01:10:54 00:11:25
81 280 Keohane Kate 60 F 01:10:56 00:11:25
82 227 Hill Chris 45 F 01:10:59 00:11:25
83 182 Pullen Joanne 33 F Stockport 01:11:27 00:11:30
84 129 Hill Debbie 42 F Sheffield 01:11:52 00:11:34
85 159 Wallace Diane 63 F 01:11:58 00:11:35
86 212 Handley Anna 41 F Kendal 01:12:04 00:11:36
87 331 Bevan Nicola 45 F 01:12:23 00:11:39
88 141 Kelly Kathryn 28 F Ulverston 01:12:33 00:11:41
89 109 Holt Karen 42 F 01:12:57 00:11:44
90 143 Wilson Janet 53 F 01:13:04 00:11:45
91 272 Cull Jane 40 F Leyland 01:14:11 00:11:56
92 270 Everatt Helen 39 F Bramhall 01:14:14 00:11:57
93 193 Osborne-Powell Charlotte 15 F 01:14:24 00:11:58
94 261 Chappell Sue 48 F Carlisle 01:14:31 00:11:59
95 214 Yates Jane 45 F Penrith 01:14:37 00:12:01
96 241 Walker Bryony 29 F Bacup 01:15:13 00:12:06
97 293 Elwell Claire 42 F 01:15:14 00:12:06
98 294 Hodgson Samantha 44 F 01:15:16 00:12:07
99 191 Hotchkiss Sue 53 F Grange Over Sands 01:15:50 00:12:12
100 221 Johnston Lisa 34 F Oldham 01:15:58 00:12:14
101 196 Kay Louise 41 F Oldham 01:16:00 00:12:14
102 124 Compston Nicole 50 F Dunfermline 01:16:01 00:12:14
103 152 Hill Stephanie 44 F 01:16:24 00:12:18
104 118 Holmes Janet F St Helens 01:16:45 00:12:21
105 175 Irving Stephanie 45 F Wigton 01:16:56 00:12:23
106 211 Briggs Sally 39 F Bramhall 01:17:26 00:12:28
107 178 Woolridge Helen 35 F Carlisle 01:20:20 00:12:56
108 220 Lewis Iona 48 F Penmaenmawr 01:20:54 00:13:01
109 305 Coe Ann 67 F 01:20:56 00:13:02
110 128 Ross Shona 36 F Hawick 01:21:47 00:13:10
111 351 Collins Davina 45 F 01:23:08 00:13:23
112 208 Martin Heidi 33 F Egremont 01:23:17 00:13:24
113 275 Paine Debra 56 F 01:23:57 00:13:31
114 274 King Kira 29 F 01:23:58 00:13:31
115 286 Wilson Lynn 30 F 01:24:37 00:13:37
116 181 Pye Jade 41 F Lancaster 01:28:22 00:14:13
117 185 Dowbiggin Christine 64 F Lancaster 01:28:23 00:14:13
118 162 Lewis Julie 60 F Ormskirk 01:30:43 00:14:36
119 149 Day Jo 31 F Ulverston 01:40:43 00:16:13
120 176 Lightbown Alex 27 F Ulverston 01:40:51 00:16:14
121 140 Nimmo Gemma 33 F Ulverston 02:02:44 00:19:45

MENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Men – 39 and under
1 316 Peach Sam 21 M 00:41:19 00:06:39
2 267 Boon Terence 29 M Offerton 00:41:29 00:06:41
3 357 Lubbers Thijs 28 M 00:43:38 00:07:01
4 285 Yells John 21 M Okehampton 00:44:10 00:07:07
5 266 Farrington David 33 M Marple 00:44:25 00:07:09
6 234 Walker Jon 39 M 00:45:01 00:07:15
7 325 Swallow Will 26 M 00:45:54 00:07:23
8 342 Swallow Matthew 28 M Kendal 00:45:58 00:07:24
9 154 Walker Ryan 27 M Ambleside 00:48:10 00:07:45
10 107 Snutch Tristan 24 M 00:48:38 00:07:50
11 104 Ring Sam 22 M Winchester 00:49:14 00:07:55
12 290 Atkinson Jonathan 35 M Ambleside 00:49:20 00:07:56
13 276 Braidford Anthony 37 M Grasmere 00:49:35 00:07:59
14 198 Chaffer Matthew 32 M Carlisle 00:53:36 00:08:38
15 355 Davis John 30 M Penrith 00:54:22 00:08:45
16 233 Bishop Tim 39 M 00:54:33 00:08:47
17 166 Eddie Halstead 34 M 00:54:35 00:08:47
18 247 Stratta Christopher 25 M 00:55:05 00:08:52
19 353 Collins Joseph 14 M 00:55:34 00:08:57
20 253 Fallon Ian 23 M 00:55:40 00:08:58
21 210 Saxon James 39 M Bury 00:56:00 00:09:01
22 179 Buckett Austin 37 M Colorado Springs 00:56:06 00:09:02
23 311 Parker Thomas 21 M Stourport-On-Severn 01:00:50 00:09:47
24 205 Wallace Kevin 34 M Wigton 01:01:07 00:09:50
25 744 Mulholland James 29 M Preston 01:02:15 00:10:01
26 254 Day Simon 21 M 01:03:30 00:10:13
27 309 Jackson Tim 29 M Penrith 01:04:29 00:10:23
28 359 Philp Robin 25 M 01:06:31 00:10:42
29 345 Blease Peter 34 M Stockport 01:06:47 00:10:45
30 268 Wagemakers Rudy 33 M Capelle Aan Den Ijssel 01:07:59 00:10:56
31 127 Thrussell Mike 30 M 01:16:33 00:12:19
32 350 Arber Tom 31 M Huddersfield 01:16:35 00:12:19
33 137 Philp Jonathan 29 M 01:17:28 00:12:28
Age Group Men – 40 to 49
1 354 Deegan Jon 46 M Staveley 00:39:06 00:06:18
2 317 Christie Dave 48 M Knaresborough 00:39:47 00:06:24
3 356 Knowles Paul 45 M Ambleside 00:40:15 00:06:29
4 341 Baxter Andrew 46 M Workington 00:41:59 00:06:45
5 243 Innerdale James 49 M Clapham 00:46:52 00:07:32
6 479 Innerdale Mike 42 M Appleby 00:47:53 00:07:42
7 326 Peach Jon 46 M Stockport 00:51:33 00:08:18
8 163 Thornton Shaun 42 M Barnard Castle 00:51:41 00:08:19
9 101 Unsworth Michael 44 M Manchester 00:52:20 00:08:25
10 112 Cargill Jeremy 47 M Chester Le Street 00:53:14 00:08:34
11 153 Holliday Paul 42 M York 00:55:46 00:08:59
12 339 Tysome Stephen 44 M Liverpool 00:56:40 00:09:07
13 120 Halls Neil 41 M 00:56:44 00:09:08
14 108 Holt Ashley 48 M 00:57:33 00:09:16
15 352 Collins Stuart 46 M 00:58:31 00:09:25
16 303 Cawthorn Nick 41 M 00:58:35 00:09:26
17 132 Ross Andy 47 M Wigton 00:58:40 00:09:26
18 260 Chappell Ian 45 M Carlisle 00:59:56 00:09:39
19 330 Bevan Keith 44 M 01:00:40 00:09:46
20 190 Hotchkiss Dan 46 M Grange Over Sands 01:03:05 00:10:09
21 218 Newsham David 44 M Wigan 01:03:33 00:10:14
22 238 Cameron Steve 41 M 01:06:21 00:10:41
23 239 Ewart Duncan 48 M Carlisle 01:07:38 00:10:53
24 337 Davis Simba "The Lion Knig" 46 M Windermere 01:13:28 00:11:49
25 125 Compston Tim 46 M Dunfermline 01:16:07 00:12:15
26 151 May Douglas 41 M 01:16:14 00:12:16
27 306 Bullock Nigel 48 M Kendal 01:19:50 00:12:51
Age Group Men – 50 to 59
1 313 Peach Nick 54 M 00:42:24 00:06:49
2 320 Peach Dave 51 M 00:46:19 00:07:27
3 130 Small Stephen 54 M Hyde 00:47:32 00:07:39
4 256 Cox Jonathan 52 M Twickenham 00:48:51 00:07:52
5 298 Hockenhull Nick 51 M Altrincham 00:51:00 00:08:13
6 340 Davison Brian 55 M Newcastle Upon Tyne 00:51:04 00:08:13
7 328 Rowley Peter 58 M Darlington 00:55:03 00:08:52
8 312 Popham Peter 56 M Wigton 00:55:19 00:08:54
9 263 Coulthard Julian 54 M 00:55:42 00:08:58
10 106 Snutch David 55 M 00:58:37 00:09:26
11 304 Coe Pete 59 M 00:58:50 00:09:28
12 324 Swallow Ian 53 M 00:58:51 00:09:28
13 322 Heslop John 56 M Houghton Le Spring 00:58:58 00:09:29
14 255 Turner Kelvin 51 M 01:01:25 00:09:53
15 169 Skinner Bernard 57 M Hull 01:01:52 00:09:57
16 156 Morgan Keith 55 M Ambleside 01:06:54 00:10:46
17 723 Cooke Terry 57 M Huddersfield 01:09:29 00:11:11
18 102 Ring David 51 M Winchester 01:10:10 00:11:18
19 222 Conacher Neil 52 M Carlisle 01:11:55 00:11:34
20 192 Powell Alan 54 M 01:14:19 00:11:58
Age Group Men – 60 to 69
1 177 Lees Robin Malcolm 62 M Ambleside 00:54:10 00:08:43
2 110 Clayton Peter 63 M Southport 00:55:57 00:09:00
3 295 Johnstone James 62 M Carlisle 00:57:34 00:09:16
4 269 Woolley Derek 63 M Heysham 00:58:15 00:09:22
5 462 Nicholas Malcolm 60 M Kendal 00:59:21 00:09:33
6 299 Verber Ian 63 M Broughton In Furness 01:00:55 00:09:48
7 170 Raine Austen 65 M 01:01:53 00:09:58
8 259 Randall Stanley 68 M Cleckheaton 01:03:25 00:10:12
9 279 Davey Julian 67 M 01:04:23 00:10:22
10 199 Robinson Barry 67 M Southport 01:04:34 00:10:23
11 349 Fysh Peter 62 M Aizenay 01:07:54 00:10:56
12 249 Harrison John 69 M Carlisle 01:08:03 00:10:57
13 146 Daglish Ian 60 M Edinburgh 01:10:33 00:11:21
Age Group Men – 70 and over
1 307 Taylor Peter 74 M Carlisle 01:03:09 00:10:10
2 168 Irwin John 70 M St Helens 01:24:05 00:13:32
3 338 Deaville David 78 M Charnock Richard 01:26:44 00:13:58

WOMENS AGE GROUPS
Age Group Women – 39 and under
1 121 Hinkles Emma 35 F Bradford 00:47:10 00:07:35
2 291 Philpott Jenny 35 F Kenilworth 00:52:40 00:08:29
3 204 Mcblane Kate 35 F Derby 00:53:22 00:08:35
4 265 Jackson Emma 32 F Edinburgh 00:54:27 00:08:46
5 319 Peach Eleanor 19 F 00:54:42 00:08:48
6 327 Illman Esther 24 F Keswick 00:55:15 00:08:53
7 142 Yarker Sophie 28 F Newcastle 00:56:01 00:09:01
8 240 Fisher Nina 34 F Wigan 00:56:07 00:09:02
9 246 Stratta Emily 25 F 00:56:16 00:09:03
10 225 Brading Sally 37 F 00:58:45 00:09:27
11 244 Jackson-Roe Katie 32 F Wigan 01:00:03 00:09:40
12 310 Blakeway Claire 20 F Tenbury Wells 01:00:24 00:09:43
13 180 Buckett Trisha 37 F Colorado Springs 01:00:45 00:09:47
14 332 Bennett Kyla 37 F Lancaster 01:01:41 00:09:56
15 743 Hatfield Sophia 28 F Manchester 01:02:18 00:10:02
16 209 Mennell Josie 29 F Kendal 01:02:36 00:10:04
17 217 Adams Bronwyn 37 F St Albans 01:02:59 00:10:08
18 245 Summerfield Hilary 28 F Cockermouth 01:03:12 00:10:10
19 188 Atkinson Nichola 38 F Workington 01:04:31 00:10:23
20 144 Wilson Polly 23 F 01:04:37 00:10:24
21 195 Wright Sarah 39 F Penrith 01:04:42 00:10:25
22 138 Steven Antonia 28 F 01:04:56 00:10:27
23 165 Halstead Anna 35 F 01:04:58 00:10:27
24 315 Peach Cath 24 F 01:05:49 00:10:35
25 271 Jackson Marcela 36 F Keswick 01:06:11 00:10:39
26 235 Smith Lesley 32 F 01:06:25 00:10:41
27 173 Le Breton Danielle 31 F Ulverston 01:06:45 00:10:45
28 334 Benson Kerrie 38 F Ambleside 01:07:00 00:10:47
29 335 Morgan Rachel 39 F Ambleside 01:07:01 00:10:47
30 228 Beal Ruth 38 F 01:07:27 00:10:51
31 158 Fay Hannah 25 F Kendal 01:08:15 00:10:59
32 203 Fell Helen 30 F Carlisle 01:08:41 00:11:03
33 202 Vogler Nicola 31 F Ulverston 01:09:27 00:11:11
34 216 Steel Sara 35 F Bacup 01:10:08 00:11:17
35 103 Ring Francesca 20 F Winchester 01:10:12 00:11:18
36 186 Arber Becky 24 F Huddersfield 01:10:34 00:11:21
37 226 Brown Jenny 24 F 01:10:54 00:11:25
38 182 Pullen Joanne 33 F Stockport 01:11:27 00:11:30
39 141 Kelly Kathryn 28 F Ulverston 01:12:33 00:11:41
40 270 Everatt Helen 39 F Bramhall 01:14:14 00:11:57
41 193 Osborne-Powell Charlotte 15 F 01:14:24 00:11:58
42 241 Walker Bryony 29 F Bacup 01:15:13 00:12:06
43 221 Johnston Lisa 34 F Oldham 01:15:58 00:12:14
44 211 Briggs Sally 39 F Bramhall 01:17:26 00:12:28
45 178 Woolridge Helen 35 F Carlisle 01:20:20 00:12:56
46 128 Ross Shona 36 F Hawick 01:21:47 00:13:10
47 208 Martin Heidi 33 F Egremont 01:23:17 00:13:24
48 274 King Kira 29 F 01:23:58 00:13:31
49 286 Wilson Lynn 30 F 01:24:37 00:13:37
50 149 Day Jo 31 F Ulverston 01:40:43 00:16:13
51 176 Lightbown Alex 27 F Ulverston 01:40:51 00:16:14
52 140 Nimmo Gemma 33 F Ulverston 02:02:44 00:19:45
Age Group Women – 40 to 49
1 277 Strickland Vanessa 43 F Carlisle 00:50:35 00:08:08
2 288 Holmes Wendy 48 F Malvern 00:50:55 00:08:12
3 111 Greenwood Claire 47 F Bradford 00:55:09 00:08:52
4 346 Gale Diane 48 F Bowness On Windermere 00:55:50 00:08:59
5 257 Rix Linda 49 F Manchester 00:56:57 00:09:10
6 302 Cawthorn Fiona 42 F 00:58:43 00:09:27
7 184 Racle Jo 47 F Altrincham 00:59:26 00:09:34
8 139 Southern Susan 47 F Frodsham 00:59:42 00:09:36
9 358 Kelly Colleen 47 F Arazona, USA 01:00:07 00:09:41
10 224 Smith Claire 40 F Carlisle 01:00:09 00:09:41
11 343 Latimer Nicola 45 F Thursby 01:00:34 00:09:45
12 348 Clark Sharron 42 F Silloth 01:01:49 00:09:57
13 284 Pearson Lisa 45 F Bradford 01:02:02 00:09:59
14 161 Simpson Allison 44 F Huddersfield 01:02:13 00:10:01
15 308 Gallimore Diane 48 F Carlisle 01:02:32 00:10:04
16 167 Morrin Sinead 42 F Stockport 01:02:57 00:10:08
17 160 Thewlis Stephanie 43 F 01:04:10 00:10:20
18 131 Cole Sarka-Jo 40 F Ulverston 01:04:27 00:10:22
19 251 Barker Kirsty 47 F Wigton 01:05:14 00:10:30
20 219 Heyworth Sue 48 F Macclesfield 01:05:33 00:10:33
21 197 Saville Kate 42 F Oldham 01:05:45 00:10:35
22 250 Tyson Suzanne 49 F Windermere 01:06:37 00:10:43
23 300 Gornell Jane 49 F Manchester 01:07:44 00:10:54
24 122 Rayson Nicola 46 F Higham, Burnley 01:07:56 00:10:56
25 223 Conacher Meg 48 F Carlisle 01:08:14 00:10:59
26 183 Clear Nicola 49 F Lancaster 01:08:53 00:11:05
27 227 Hill Chris 45 F 01:10:59 00:11:25
28 129 Hill Debbie 42 F Sheffield 01:11:52 00:11:34
29 212 Handley Anna 41 F Kendal 01:12:04 00:11:36
30 331 Bevan Nicola 45 F 01:12:23 00:11:39
31 109 Holt Karen 42 F 01:12:57 00:11:44
32 272 Cull Jane 40 F Leyland 01:14:11 00:11:56
33 261 Chappell Sue 48 F Carlisle 01:14:31 00:11:59
34 214 Yates Jane 45 F Penrith 01:14:37 00:12:01
35 293 Elwell Claire 42 F 01:15:14 00:12:06
36 294 Hodgson Samantha 44 F 01:15:16 00:12:07
37 196 Kay Louise 41 F Oldham 01:16:00 00:12:14
38 152 Hill Stephanie 44 F 01:16:24 00:12:18
39 175 Irving Stephanie 45 F Wigton 01:16:56 00:12:23
40 220 Lewis Iona 48 F Penmaenmawr 01:20:54 00:13:01
41 351 Collins Davina 45 F 01:23:08 00:13:23
42 181 Pye Jade 41 F Lancaster 01:28:22 00:14:13
Age Group Women – 50 to 59
1 215 Curle Deborah 50 F Carlisle 00:52:59 00:08:32
2 248 Pearson Hazel 50 F Staveley 00:56:34 00:09:06
3 174 Clayton Lesley 56 F Harrogate 00:57:31 00:09:15
4 157 Napthen Sally 51 F Chester 00:58:27 00:09:24
5 347 Mccaffrey Annie 50 F Southport 01:02:11 00:10:00
6 336 Royle Janice 55 F Carlisle 01:04:16 00:10:21
7 323 Swallow Kath 53 F 01:05:58 00:10:37
8 321 Allison Lesley 52 F Penrith 01:06:17 00:10:40
9 155 Holden Wendy 53 F York 01:06:53 00:10:46
10 123 Bradley Claire 52 F Kenilworth 01:10:24 00:11:20
11 171 Raine Susan 58 F 01:10:36 00:11:22
12 252 Fallon Anne-Marie 51 F 01:10:53 00:11:24
13 143 Wilson Janet 53 F 01:13:04 00:11:45
14 191 Hotchkiss Sue 53 F Grange Over Sands 01:15:50 00:12:12
15 124 Compston Nicole 50 F Dunfermline 01:16:01 00:12:14
16 275 Paine Debra 56 F 01:23:57 00:13:31
Age Group Women – 60 to 69
1 136 Hughes Judith 62 F Preston 01:02:25 00:10:03
2 289 Rosen Miriam 64 F Lancaster 01:05:52 00:10:36
3 280 Keohane Kate 60 F 01:10:56 00:11:25
4 159 Wallace Diane 63 F 01:11:58 00:11:35
5 305 Coe Ann 67 F 01:20:56 00:13:02
6 185 Dowbiggin Christine 64 F Lancaster 01:28:23 00:14:13
7 162 Lewis Julie 60 F Ormskirk 01:30:43 00:14:36
Age Group Women – 70 and over
1 258 Robson Charm 73 F St Bees 01:06:43 00:10:44

The event takes place on the Saturday 29th May 2021

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Shoe sponsor

La Sportiva

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

Nordic Walking partner

Nordic Walking UK