Skip Navigation | Using this site

Grasmere Gallop 10K Results 2011

Pos Race Num         Time Cat
Pos
1 239 Carl Bell   M 00:36:16 1
2 236 William Smith Kirkby Lonsdale M 00:38:19 2
3 87 George Foster Ambleside M 00:40:42 3
4 100 Robert Proud Ambleside MV40 00:40:56 1
5 136 Sam Peach High Peak M 00:41:29 4
6 133 Matt Wilson Bowness-On-Windermere M 00:41:31 5
7 191 Jonathan Dale Castle Douglas MV40 00:41:34 2
8 210 Peter Cruse Cleveleys MV40 00:41:42 3
9 211 Joanna Zakrzewski Dumfries F 00:41:52 1
10 259 Andrew Warren   M 00:42:16 6
11 134 Nick Peach High Peak MV50 00:42:24 1
12 56 Joe Cornmell Bootle M 00:42:26 7
13 182 Matthew Cooke huddersfield M 00:42:57 8
14 190 Andrew Martindale Wigton MV40 00:42:57 4
15 74 John Curran Keswick MV40 00:43:47 5
16 78 Iain Milligan Bury St Edmunds M 00:43:58 9
17 186 Steve Broadfoot Liverpool MV40 00:44:22 6
18 16 Martin Sluce Keswick MV40 00:44:28 7
19 216 Paul Knowles Ambleside MV40 00:44:33 8
20 110 Mark Bains Kendal M 00:44:40 10
21 254 Mike Heslop   M 00:44:44 11
22 122 Fiona Halls Saffron Walden F 00:44:48 2
23 124 Bradlee Tod Bromsgrove M 00:44:50 12
24 15 Simon Thompson Blyth M 00:45:04 13
25 209 Simon Eaton Clevevleys MV40 00:45:14 9
26 237 Lee Harley-Marsahll   M 00:45:37 14
27 160 Roger Grey Cockermouth MV50 00:45:58 2
28 170 Matthew Swallow Kendal M 00:46:11 15
29 169 William Swallow Kendal M 00:46:12 16
30 179 James Christmas Ambleside M 00:46:24 17
31 123 Quentin Merritt Keswick MV50 00:46:29 3
32 138 John Davis Penrith M 00:46:59 18
33 243 Neil Duffield   MV40 00:47:02 10
34 245 Helen Mort   F 00:47:05 3
35 153 Kate Ayres Ambleside FV50 00:47:11 1
36 230 Erika Johnson Ripon FV40 00:47:14 1
37 219 Stephen Loftus Prenton Wirral MV40 00:47:22 11
38 119 Jo Wood Windermere F 00:47:48 4
39 267 Caroline Baxter   F 00:47:55 5
40 37 Jon Peach Stockport MV40 00:47:58 12
41 177 Andy Clarke Heywood MV60 00:48:18 1
42 43 Steve Pierce Kendal MV60 00:48:27 2
43 192 Steve Viney Carlisle MV60 00:48:53 3
44 35 Rob Winder Carnforth M 00:48:53 19
45 97 Stephen Strachan Keswick MV40 00:49:15 13
46 58 Mike Warren Barnard Castle MV50 00:49:56 4
47 26 Eleanor Knowles Ambleside FV40 00:50:04 2
48 146 Michael McGregor Ambleside MV40 00:50:17 14
49 252 Helen Bartont   FV40 00:50:30 3
50 103 Gary Hindle Windermere M 00:50:38 20
51 19 John Shaw Keswick MV40 00:50:40 15
52 241 Tony Flanagan   MV40 00:50:46 16
53 256 Tim Balchin   MV40 00:50:49 17
54 8 Paul Holliday York M 00:50:56 21
55 80 Cath Shanley Oldham FV40 00:51:02 4
56 175 Tim Jackson Penrith M 00:51:05 22
57 187 David Ivinson Penrith M 00:51:20 23
58 75 David Hood Liverpool M 00:51:22 24
59 204 Callum Terry Durham M 00:51:28 25
60 185 Andrew Watt Yarm M 00:51:34 26
63 268 Simon Humphries   MV40 00:51:43 18
64 72 Kevin Stead Kendal M 00:51:44 27
65 125 Emma Tod Bromsgrove F 00:51:48 6
66 18 Diane Shaw Keswick FV40 00:51:49 5
67 104 Heather Fooks Solihull FV50 00:52:00 2
68 120 Richard Bishop Cockermouth MV40 00:52:04 19
69 248 Mick Stockton   MV40 00:52:10 20
70 171 Martin Birch Kendal MV40 00:52:13 21
71 129 John Woolridge Carlisle MV60 00:52:22 4
72 159 John Lewis Cockermouth MV60 00:52:22 5
73 158 Ian Waude Annan MV50 00:52:22 5
74 111 David Ferrie Carlisle MV40 00:53:02 22
75 131 Tod Coates Windermere MV40 00:53:05 23
76 115 Andrew Wright Windermere MV40 00:53:08 24
77 263 Sally Rouse   FV40 00:53:16 6
78 262 reik weber   MV50 00:53:20 6
79 225 Peter Heneghan Cartmel MV60 00:53:27 6
80 238 Hannah Clark   F 00:53:50 7
81 199 Graham Millington Wigan MV40 00:53:52 25
82 163 Martin Clark Ambleside MV50 00:53:55 7
83 221 Sarah Moir Keswick F 00:53:56 8
84 117 Ursula Brendling Ambleside FV40 00:53:58 7
85 235 Simon Halstead Preston MV40 00:54:09 26
86 89 Christian Moynes cumbria M 00:54:21 28
87 84 Mr E M Flynn Manchester M 00:54:22 29
88 45 Robin M Lees Ambleside MV60 00:54:33 7
89 109 Cliff Graham Carlisle MV40 00:54:34 27
90 92 Chris Little Carlisle M 00:54:38 30
91 208 Colin Fallon Wokingham MV40 00:54:39 28
92 226 George Armstrong Penrith M 00:54:40 31
93 82 Jonny Tomlinson Carlisle M 00:54:42 32
94 227 Louise Brown Keswick FV40 00:54:46 8
95 217 Nicola Melling Ambleside F 00:54:53 9
96 156 Eileen Pun Grasmere F 00:54:56 10
97 93 Linda Rix Manchester FV40 00:54:57 9
98 184 Graham Bassett Driveway/Carport MV50 00:55:00 8
99 223 Anna Blackburn Wigton FV50 00:55:01 3
100 189 Stuart Wharrier St Annes On Sea M 00:55:04 33
101 200 Jenny Stuart Kendal FV40 00:55:12 10
102 167 Ian Swallow Kendal MV50 00:55:18 9
103 14 Louise Beetham Ambleside FV40 00:55:31 11
104 53 Julian Coulthard Carlisle MV50 00:55:46 10
105 253 J Howarth   MV50 00:55:56 11
106 12 Johanna Goode Ambleside FV40 00:55:58 12
107 106 Gemma Davies Cockermouth F 00:56:01 11
108 266 Neil Smith (DerwentSide) MV40 00:56:04 29
109 10 Gary Wilson Whitley Bay MV40 00:56:07 30
110 25 Nick Owen Ambleside MV40 00:56:20 31
111 101 Victoria Howarth CREWE FV40 00:56:22 13
112 105 Jo Pickavance Cockermouth F 00:56:24 12
113 242 James Mitchinson   MV60 00:56:34 8
114 81 Angie Tomlinson Carlisle F 00:56:38 13
115 48 Victoria Haworth Carlisle F 00:56:49 14
116 132 Peter Taylor Carlisle MV70 00:56:57 9
117 265 Austen Raine   MV60 00:57:05 10
118 3 Ruth Turner Ulverston FV40 00:57:20 14
119 41 Malcolm Thirlaway Washington MV50 00:57:28 12
120 102 Stacey McShane Windermere F 00:57:49 15
121 85 Kevin Thompson Blyth MV50 00:57:56 13
122 114 Shane Parkinson Windermere M 00:57:59 34
123 164 Penny Browell Durham F 00:58:15 16
124 71 Adrian Metcalf Preston MV60 00:58:19 11
125 270 Kate Ferns Northumberland FV60 00:58:21 1
126 118 Gemma Carter Cockermouth F 00:58:46 17
127 88 Ann-Marie Verner Ambleside FV40 00:58:48 15
128 51 Emma Cross Arnside F 00:58:49 18
129 86 Andy Caple Ambleside MV50 00:58:50 14
130 196 Paul Tickner Cockermouth MV50 00:59:02 15
131 95 Andy Cross Kendal M 00:59:06 35
132 128 Sarka-Jo Cole Ulverston F 00:59:11 19
133 155 Denise Lindsay Elvanfoot FV50 00:59:12 4
134 240 Neil Halls   M 00:59:15 36
135 166 Mel Routeledge windermere FV40 00:59:24 16
136 152 Miranda Bayer Ambleside F 00:59:31 20
137 232 Andrew Ross Wigton MV40 00:59:33 32
138 67 David Haworth Fritchley MV60 00:59:33 12
139 91 Fiona Little Carlisle F 00:59:38 21
140 188 Stanley Randall Cleckheaton MV60 00:59:39 13
141 264 Nicola Latimer   FV40 00:59:41 17
142 141 Caroline Birch Kendal FV40 00:59:52 18
143 142 Lesley Duhig Old Hutton FV40 00:59:53 19
144 260 Crewenna Dymond   F 00:59:55 22
145 215 Kevin Cramer Bolton MV40 00:59:56 33
146 147 Anna Lees Boroughbridge F 01:00:01 23
147 148 Richard Smith Boroughbridge M 01:00:02 37
148 140 Dan Hotchkiss Grange Over Sands MV40 01:00:09 34
149 68 James Kuechel Cockermouth M 01:00:12 38
150 205 Karen Rockliffe Windermere F 01:00:15 24
151 116 John Windsor Cockermouth MV60 01:00:20 14
152 79 Victoria Cox Halifax F 01:00:22 25
153 42 Barry Robinson Southport MV60 01:00:39 15
154 214 Dominic Holden Bolton MV40 01:00:46 35
155 90 Tom Nicholson Sandy MV60 01:00:51 16
156 244 Andrew Marshall   M 01:01:18 39
157 76 Janet Makin Wigan FV40 01:01:29 20
158 250 Donna Graham   FV40 01:01:40 21
159 207 Simon Howard Shaw MV40 01:01:41 36
160 212 Douglas Brown Dumfries MV50 01:01:49 16
161 83 Amy Wood Ambleside F 01:02:11 26
162 145 Brian Dobson Pocklington MV50 01:02:20 17
163 269 Kate Odonoghue   FV40 01:02:28 22
164 180 Emily Christmas Ambleside F 01:02:29 27
165 203 Kate Ealing Rawtenstall FV40 01:02:34 23
166 73 Kate Stead Kendal F 01:02:40 28
167 233 Alexandra Kay Cockermouth F 01:02:46 29
168 135 Patricia Peach Select FV50 01:02:54 5
169 168 Kathryn Swallow Kendal FV50 01:02:54 6
170 162 David Alexander Whitley Bay M 01:03:18 40
171 121 Jill Bishop Cockermouth FV40 01:03:31 24
172 231 Sabiene White Wigton F 01:03:32 30
173 59 Sheila Morrison Ashton-In-Makerfield FV40 01:03:45 25
174 255 Nicola Vogler   F 01:03:53 31
175 61 Alison Carpenter Grange Over Sands F 01:03:57 32
176 183 Ian Verber Broughton In Furness MV60 01:04:08 17
177 174 John Harrison Carlisle MV60 01:04:23 18
178 130 Joanne Woolridge Stockport F 01:04:24 33
179 181 Terence Cooke Huddersfield MV50 01:04:28 18
180 157 Gill Cox Ambleside F 01:04:48 34
181 198 Alan Platts Kendal MV50 01:04:55 19
182 151 Helen Ilett Penrith FV40 01:04:57 26
183 113 Charm Robson St Bees FV70 01:05:04 2
184 17 Elizabeth Finney Keswick F 01:05:21 35
185 247 Sapphira Lilley   FV40 01:06:21 27
186 60 Barry Porter Ambleside MV40 01:06:21 37
187 20 Judith Davidson Alderley Edge FV50 01:06:22 7
188 21 Peter Davidson Alderley Edge MV50 01:06:23 20
189 178 Will Clark Grasmere M 01:06:29 41
190 22 Serena Carr Chorlton F 01:06:31 36
191 23 Christian Carr Chorlton M 01:06:34 42
192 99 Mel Warwick Brampton F 01:07:09 37
193 64 Paul Cookson Ambleside MV40 01:07:14 38
194 57 Jeffrey Ledger Sheffield MV50 01:07:24 21
195 213 Giselle Dudley Sunderland FV50 01:07:59 8
196 220 Eileen Jones Ambleside FV50 01:07:59 9
197 44 Claire Bradley Kenilworth FV50 01:08:00 10
198 54 Tim Povey Wokingham MV70 01:08:02 19
199 201 Geoff Cooper Liverpool MV60 01:08:05 20
200 202 Adelle McNamara Southport F 01:08:06 38
201 261 Claire Davies   F 01:08:21 39
202 143 Jane Barrett Oxenhope FV40 01:09:01 28
203 144 Ian Barrett Oxenhope MV40 01:09:02 39
204 206 Miles Davis Windermere MV40 01:10:01 40
205 222 Sarah Pepper Keswick FV40 01:10:04 29
206 249 David Deaville Chorley MV70 01:10:08 21
207 40 Rose Webb Abingdon FV60 01:10:19 3
208 29 Stephanie Hill Sunderland FV40 01:10:26 30
209 46 Christine Hill Penrith FV40 01:10:27 31
210 176 Jane Moreland Bowness On Windermere FV50 01:10:32 11
211 33 M.Geoffrey Marvin Kendal MV60 01:11:00 22
212 154 Jill Carter Chester FV40 01:11:59 32
213 251 Mike Durkin   MV40 01:12:09 41
214 66 Debra Paine windermere FV50 01:12:54 12
215 65 Kira King Ambleside F 01:12:56 40
216 197 Rachel Tickner Cockermouth FV50 01:13:02 13
217 55 Beverley Foster Blackpool FV40 01:13:04 33
218 36 Melanie Foster Blackpool FV40 01:13:05 34
219 70 Janet Metcalf Preston FV50 01:13:08 14
220 228 Susan Adams York FV50 01:13:20 15
221 7 Fiona Smail Ambleside FV50 01:14:04 16
222 112 Conrad Slater Windermere MV70 01:14:29 23
223 96 Esther Butland Ambleside F 01:14:45 41
224 98 Tara Blackburn Kendal F 01:14:46 42
225 4 Nicky Steels Ambleside F 01:14:47 43
226 69 Christine Roche Wigan FV50 01:15:10 17
227 229 Paul Adams York MV60 01:15:19 24
228 137 Steve Holliday Cockermouth MV50 01:15:48 22
229 257 Jan Walker   FV40 01:16:20 35
230 258 Chris Warren   MV50 01:16:21 23
231 246 Andy Cook   M 01:16:47 43
232 31 Jenny Clare Windermere FV50 01:16:54 18
233 32 Lydia Clare-Skinner Bowness-on-Windermere F 01:16:54 44
234 139 Ruth Halsey Ambleside FV50 01:17:02 19
235 161 Jonathan Knox Whitley Bay M 01:17:11 44
236 126 Audra Waite Chester FV40 01:18:01 36
237 218 John Hornby Ulverston MV60 01:19:08 25
238 150 Pennie Ridyard Kendal FV60 01:19:50 4
239 149 Brian Ridyard Kendal MV70 01:19:54 26
240 193 Jean Parker London FV60 01:20:22 5
241 165 Jo Haughton Ambleside FV40 01:34:23 37
242 38 Vanda Caudrey Windermere FV50 01:34:25 20
243 107 Jacqui Bassett Windermere FV40 01:41:23 38
244 108 Sarah O’Neill Ambleside F 01:41:25 45
0 224 Anna Kelly Burnley   99:59:59 45
0 1 Jane Green st bees   99:59:59 44
0 50 Cari Merritt London   99:59:59 50
0 2 David Green St Bees   99:59:59 44
0 39 Becky Rendle Mealbank   99:59:59 22
0 24 David Duthie Barnard Castle   99:59:59 24
0 9 Linda Callaghan Malpas   99:59:59 40
0 34 Katie Swarbrick Preston   99:59:59 39
0 94 Roberto Raso Manchester   99:59:59 43
0 47 Anna Grey Carlisle   99:59:59 47
0 5 Lucy Hammond Southampton   99:59:59 51
0 62 Rob Pugh Ulverston   99:59:59 45
0 172 Siobonne Brewster Carlisle   99:59:59 46
0 63 Amanda Pugh Ulverston   99:59:59 48
0 194 Emilie Thornton Grasmere   99:59:59 49
0 77 Gary Lane Lancaster   99:59:59 42
0 27 Linda Williams Ulverston   99:59:59 21
0 49 Liam Salkeld Carlisle   99:59:59 45
0 195 Elliott Waugh Grasmere   99:59:59 46
0 11 Ben Knipe Kendal   99:59:59 47
0 127 Andrew Scowcroft Manchester   99:59:59 48
0 6 James Aird Southampton   99:59:59 49
0 13 Philip Squires Ambleside   99:59:59 50
0 52 Adrian Cross Arnside   99:59:59 51
0 234 Jennifer Herbst Ulverston   99:59:59 43
0 30 Christine Pullan Sunderland   99:59:59 42
0 173 Nicki Ashworth Exeter   99:59:59 41
0 28 Robert Williams Ulverston   99:59:59 27

The event takes place on the Saturday 29th May 2021

Supported by

Retail partner

Pete Bland Sports

Shoe sponsor

La Sportiva

Sports Nutrition partner

Mountain Fuel

Nordic Walking partner

Nordic Walking UK